Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langara, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langara, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langara, Bc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,8286,107
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,0725,638
AlgiersAlgeria 9,0705,636
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,2175,727
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,1717,563
AzulArgentina 12,2897,637
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9948,075
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2848,877
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,3267,660
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3957,702
AmberleyAustralia 11,5247,161
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,5365,926
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,7056,031
AimoresBrazil 11,8817,383
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,4057,087
AltamiraBrazil 9,7066,031
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,7476,057
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,9867,448
ApodiBrazil 10,8596,748
AracajuBrazil 11,3807,072
AracuaiBrazil 11,5867,199
AragarcasBrazil 10,8566,746
AraxaBrazil 11,5167,156
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,1546,931
Abbotsford, BcCanada 938583
Agassiz, BcCanada 955594
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,558968
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2613,269
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7712,344
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,9861,855
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,8871,794
AbecheChad 12,0507,488
AntofagastaChile 10,4956,522
AricaChile 10,0176,224
AltaiChina 8,0354,993
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,7774,833
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,7404,810
AraucaColombia 7,5994,722
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,4524,010
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,5824,090
AzuaDominican Republic 6,5584,075
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,3766,448
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,5586,561
AswanEgypt 11,2136,968
AsyutEgypt 10,8476,741
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,8743,650
AsmaraEritrea 12,2457,609
AssabEritrea 12,5197,779
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,9428,042
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,7225,420
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,1464,440
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,06410,604
AccraGhana 12,0597,494
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,2515,749
AthensGreece 9,5185,915
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,5485,933
AasiaatGreenland 4,1812,598
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9193,057
AputiteqGreenland 4,9773,093
AkureyriIceland 5,5993,479
AgraIndia 10,4836,514
AhmedabadIndia 11,0726,880
AkolaIndia 11,1996,959
AllahabadIndia 10,5466,553
AmritsarIndia 10,0956,273
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9116,780
AbadanIran 10,6056,590
ArakIran 10,1906,332
AlbengaItaly 8,4825,271
AlgheroItaly 8,8405,493
AmendolaItaly 8,9565,565
AnconaItaly 8,6805,394
ArezzoItaly 8,6515,376
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,9017,395
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,9297,413
AbashiriJapan 5,7663,583
AburatsuJapan 7,5454,688
AikawaJapan 6,5954,098
AjiroJapan 6,7884,218
AkitaJapan 6,3483,945
AkuneJapan 7,5774,708
AomoriJapan 6,2203,865
AsahikawaJapan 5,8983,665
AsosanJapan 7,4524,631
AmmanJordan 10,3686,443
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,8075,473
AinaziLatvia 7,3834,588
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,6099,699
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,6289,711
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,0729,988
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,3519,539
AtarMauritania 9,9386,175
AgalegaMauritius 15,0629,360
AcapulcoMexico 5,0553,141
AayanbulagMongolia 7,7894,840
AltaiMongolia 7,8984,908
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,6634,762
AgadirMorocco 9,1615,693
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5744,707
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3247,659
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7917,327
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,3747,068
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,3017,022
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,1007,519
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,0047,459
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,3047,025
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,2937,017
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,2917,017
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,2917,017
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,2917,017
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,2917,017
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,3013,915
AgadezNiger 11,2757,006
AsuncionParaguay 11,3787,071
ArequipaPeru 9,7576,063
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,3105,786
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,8255,484
AradRomania 8,5905,338
AjanRussia 5,2163,241
AldanRussia 5,6503,511
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,4055,223
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,9724,332
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,3863,347
AnadyrRussia 2,9271,819
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7994,225
ArmavirRussia 8,9675,572
AstrakhanRussia 8,8355,490
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,4045,222
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,9604,946
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,6535,377
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,7645,446
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8425,495
Abu HamedSudan 11,7087,275
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,4697,748
AqiqSudan 11,9127,402
ArbaatSudan 11,7227,284
AromaSudan 12,1547,553
AtbaraSudan 11,9197,407
Abu KamalSyria 10,1386,300
AleppoSyria 9,9166,162
AranyaprathetThailand 10,8316,731
AtakpameTogo 11,9257,410
AdanaTurkey 9,8096,095
AfyonTurkey 9,5555,938
AnkaraTurkey 9,4545,875
AntalyaTurkey 9,7646,068
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,7106,034
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8544,259
AberporthUk 7,2634,513
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,2544,508
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,9745,577
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,7505,437
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2346,981
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,2366,982
ArtigasUruguay 11,9057,398
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,0802,535
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,6371,639
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,038645
Abilene, TxUsa 3,5722,220
Ada, MnUsa 2,6351,638
Adrian, MiUsa 3,7972,360
Aiken, ScUsa 4,5242,812
Akron, OhUsa 4,0402,510
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,7851,731
Albany, GaUsa 4,5592,833
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,4062,738
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,0791,913
Albion, NeUsa 2,8961,800
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,9561,837
Aledo, IlUsa 3,4142,122
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,7581,714
Algona, IaUsa 3,0821,915
Alice, TxUsa 4,0652,526
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,4482,764
Alliance, NeUsa 2,5931,611
Alma, MiUsa 3,6652,277
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,6232,252
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,5402,200
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,2101,995
Amherst, MaUsa 4,5102,802
Amite, LaUsa 4,2602,647
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,259782
Anderson, InUsa 3,8092,367
Anderson, ScUsa 4,3812,722
Angelica, NyUsa 4,1872,602
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,7972,360
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12980
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,6832,910
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,1063,173
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,3762,719
Ashland, WiUsa 3,0251,880
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,111690
Atchison, KsUsa 3,2572,024
Athens, GaUsa 4,4442,762
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,3982,733
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,5902,853
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,4692,156
Auburn, NeUsa 3,1691,969
Augusta, GaUsa 4,5772,844
Augusta, MtUsa 1,6811,045
Aurora, IlUsa 3,5382,198
Austin, TxUsa 3,8732,407
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,0595,629
AndizanUzbekistan 9,1795,704
AcariguaVenezuela 7,4644,638
AdenYemen 12,5537,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -