Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langara, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langara, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langara, Bc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,9106,158
BustAfghanistan 10,3286,418
BatnaAlgeria 9,2775,765
BecharAlgeria 9,3795,828
BejaiaAlgeria 9,1355,676
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,5185,915
BiskraAlgeria 9,3555,813
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,0786,263
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4558,983
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6299,090
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6239,087
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,9459,287
ByrdAntarctica 14,9559,293
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,3457,671
BarilocheArgentina 12,1297,537
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,1697,562
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,1307,538
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,4787,133
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5687,810
BrestBelarus 7,9934,967
BrusselsBelgium 7,6814,773
Belize CityBelize 5,5823,469
BeninBenin 12,1097,525
BohiconBenin 12,0127,465
BermudaBermuda 5,7773,590
BageBrazil 12,1277,536
BambuiBrazil 11,6157,217
BarbacenaBrazil 11,8657,373
BarbalhaBrazil 10,9116,780
BarcelosBrazil 8,8255,484
BarraBrazil 10,9996,835
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,3616,438
BarreirasBrazil 10,9766,821
BelémBrazil 9,7886,082
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,7387,294
BelterraBrazil 9,4785,890
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,7596,686
Bom JesusBrazil 12,1077,523
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,1786,946
BrasiliaBrazil 11,1156,907
BrevesBrazil 9,6796,014
BurgasBulgaria 9,0985,654
BurundiBurundi 14,1298,780
BatouriCameroon 12,8227,968
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,2232,624
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 961597
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3331,450
Banff, AbCanada 1,224760
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,8102,368
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8923,040
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,437893
Bissett, MbCanada 2,5161,563
Blue River, BcCanada 946588
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,9802,474
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 180112
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2911,424
Broadview, SkCanada 2,1001,305
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7802,349
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 506315
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0993,790
Burns Lake, BcCanada 461286
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,0261,259
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,9818,067
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,4887,760
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,5487,797
BeijingChina 7,6414,748
BarranquillaColombia 6,9994,349
Benito SalasColombia 7,7074,789
BogotáColombia 7,6124,730
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1735,079
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3058,268
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5498,420
BaniDominican Republic 6,6084,106
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,5654,080
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,6104,108
BahariyaEgypt 10,6706,630
Beni SuefEgypt 10,6256,603
BiarritzFrance 8,2185,107
BordeauxFrance 8,1135,041
BrestFrance 7,6254,738
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,0615,009
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,0585,008
BitamGabon 12,9538,049
BanjulGambia 10,4196,474
BerlinGermany 7,7484,814
BrockenGermany 7,7514,817
BokeGuinea 10,7586,685
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,6266,603
BudapestHungary 8,3995,220
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4105,226
BangaloreIndia 12,0007,457
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,7897,326
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,9396,798
BikanerIndia 10,5256,540
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,4087,089
BabolsarIran 9,8856,142
Bandar AbbasIran 10,9116,780
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,8136,098
Bandar LengehIran 11,0026,837
BirjandIran 10,2566,373
BushehrIran 10,7546,683
BaghdadIraq 10,2836,390
BasraIraq 10,5836,576
BelmulletIreland 6,8744,272
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0574,385
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0255,608
BergamoItaly 8,3615,196
BolognaItaly 8,5245,297
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3245,173
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1675,697
BrindisiItaly 9,1055,658
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,6857,261
BouakeIvory Coast 11,5987,207
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,4615,258
BeirutLebanon 10,1606,314
BenghaziLibya 10,0796,263
BirzaiLithuania 7,5704,704
BitolaMacedonia 9,1415,680
BlantyreMalawi 15,6039,696
BvumbweMalawi 15,6309,713
BintuluMalaysia 11,2326,980
BamakoMali 10,9656,814
Bko-SMali 10,9796,822
BougounMali 11,1116,905
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,5595,940
BaitagMongolia 8,0915,028
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,6424,749
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,2834,526
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,1784,460
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3054,539
BayankhongorMongolia 7,7594,821
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1314,431
BulganMongolia 7,3934,594
BhamawMyanmar 10,0526,246
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,4077,710
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9607,432
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3657,684
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7847,323
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,6017,209
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,3633,954
BilmaNiger 11,2827,011
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,4867,138
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,5483,448
BergenNorway 6,7454,191
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,7474,193
BjornoyaNorway 5,5463,447
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2333,873
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3813,965
BadinPakistan 10,9946,832
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,3176,411
BalakotPakistan 9,8386,114
BarkhanPakistan 10,4076,467
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,8934,283
BascoPhilippines 9,0995,654
BialystokPoland 7,8774,895
BejaPortugal 8,4995,281
BragancaPortugal 8,1805,083
BistritaRomania 8,5445,309
BucharestRomania 8,8565,503
BajkitRussia 6,4183,988
BarabinskRussia 7,4964,658
BarnaulRussia 7,5774,708
BerezovoRussia 6,7814,214
BiserRussia 7,4304,617
BlagovescenskRussia 6,1983,851
BogdarinRussia 6,4824,028
BogucanyRussia 6,6984,162
BomnakRussia 5,7863,596
BorRussia 6,5924,096
BorzjaRussia 6,7054,167
BratskRussia 6,7584,200
BelgradeSerbia 8,7195,418
BoSierra Leone 11,2146,969
BontheSierra Leone 11,2136,968
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2885,150
BerberaSomalia 12,8207,966
BusanSouth Korea 7,3794,585
BadajozSpain 8,4595,256
BarcelonaSpain 8,5655,322
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2495,126
BabanusaSudan 12,5027,769
BaselSwitzerland 8,1065,037
BernSwitzerland 8,1695,076
BangkokThailand 10,9286,791
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,9076,778
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,6616,625
BizerteTunisia 9,2375,740
BalikesirTurkey 9,4205,854
BursaTurkey 9,3765,827
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,6976,026
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,9014,288
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,9674,329
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,9654,328
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,3244,551
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4874,653
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5404,685
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,3571,464
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,6172,248
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,4742,780
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,2141,376
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,2131,375
Batesville, MsUsa 4,0172,496
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,2452,638
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,9201,815
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,2882,665
Bedford, MaUsa 4,6382,882
Beeville, TxUsa 4,0422,512
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,2792,038
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,9931,238
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 1,8471,148
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,4372,757
Bettles, AkUsa 1,7171,067
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,298806
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,5872,229
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,9741,227
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,3022,674
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,2572,645
Bishop, CaUsa 2,1861,359
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,4051,495
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,3762,719
Blackville, ScUsa 4,6232,873
Blaine, WaUsa 920572
Blakely, GaUsa 4,5792,845
Block Island, RiUsa 4,5882,851
Boerne, TxUsa 3,8612,399
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,7031,058
Booneville, MsUsa 4,0542,519
Boonton, NjUsa 4,4962,794
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,6102,865
Bowler, WiUsa 3,2752,035
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,0332,506
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,5612,213
Brenham, TxUsa 3,9602,461
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,5602,833
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,8702,405
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,3062,676
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,1082,553
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,4062,117
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,8441,768
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,1832,600
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,2902,666
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,4342,134
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,8401,765
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,2562,645
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,9472,453
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,0762,533
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,1392,572
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,3552,706
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,4222,127
Burlington, VtUsa 4,3322,692
Burns, OregonUsa 1,561970
BajsunUzbekistan 9,5535,937
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,6994,784
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,4114,605
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,9039,883
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,9179,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -