Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langara, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langara, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langara, Bc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,0966,274
ChlefAlgeria 9,0495,623
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,2335,737
CeresArgentina 11,5547,180
ChamicalArgentina 11,3667,063
ChepesArgentina 11,4397,108
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7217,905
ConcordiaArgentina 11,9017,395
CórdobaArgentina 11,5637,185
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5727,191
CorrientesArgentina 11,5117,153
CairnsAustralia 10,9676,815
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,4087,710
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7258,529
CedunaAustralia 13,0508,110
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,7927,327
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,6347,229
Cobar MoAustralia 12,2657,621
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,8636,750
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,7447,298
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1268,157
ChittagongBangladesh 10,4806,513
CharnocksBarbados 7,7684,827
CotonouBenin 12,1097,525
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,9997,456
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,1277,536
CabroboBrazil 11,0176,846
CaceresBrazil 10,5356,546
CaetiteBrazil 11,3007,022
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,1246,913
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,1216,911
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,5817,197
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8827,383
Campos SalesBrazil 10,8126,719
CanavieirasBrazil 11,6807,258
CaparaoBrazil 11,9217,408
CapinopolisBrazil 11,2737,005
CaratingaBrazil 11,8407,357
CaravelasBrazil 11,8437,360
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,2266,976
CarolinaBrazil 10,3846,453
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,7907,326
CataguasesBrazil 11,9457,423
CatalaoBrazil 11,3297,040
CatanduvaBrazil 11,5297,164
CaxiasBrazil 10,4286,480
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,1057,522
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,0136,844
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,9267,411
ChapecoBrazil 11,8407,357
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,2556,372
CipoBrazil 11,3007,022
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,3506,432
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,6907,265
CordeiroBrazil 12,0227,471
CorrentinaBrazil 11,1096,903
CorumbaBrazil 10,8236,726
CoximBrazil 10,9356,795
CrateusBrazil 10,6296,605
CuiabaBrazil 10,5846,577
CuritibaBrazil 11,8917,389
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,325824
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,1741,351
Campbell River, BcCanada 715444
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9052,427
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6382,261
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,6962,296
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,8171,129
Cape Scott, BcCanada 497309
Cape St James, BcCanada 292181
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7222,934
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,192741
Chapais, QcCanada 3,8992,423
Charlo, NbCanada 4,5322,816
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,8423,009
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,8393,007
Chatham Point, BcCanada 677421
Chatham, NbCanada 4,6492,889
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5801,604
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,4372,136
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,3332,693
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4081,497
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,8131,126
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5482,205
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,470914
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,5562,210
Comox, BcCanada 752467
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,7591,093
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9431,829
Coronation, AbCanada 1,455904
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,288800
ChicoChile 12,6097,836
ChillanChile 11,6607,246
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,6307,227
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,8776,759
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,4577,741
Curico-General FreireChile 11,5467,175
ChangchunChina 6,8354,247
ChangduChina 9,3705,822
ChangshaChina 8,8945,527
ChengduChina 9,1055,658
ChongqingChina 9,0975,653
Camilo DazaColombia 7,4104,604
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5475,311
CamagueyCuba 5,8523,636
CasablancaCuba 5,4203,368
ChebCzech Republic 7,9764,956
CopenhagenDenmark 7,3954,596
CabreraDominican Republic 6,5164,049
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,5294,057
CotuiDominican Republic 6,5494,070
CanarEcuador 8,0274,988
CairoEgypt 10,5166,535
CaenFrance 7,6914,779
ChateaurouxFrance 7,9954,968
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,9675,572
CocobeachGabon 12,9838,068
CologneGermany 7,7404,809
ChiosGreece 9,5265,919
CorfuGreece 9,2635,756
ConakryGuinea 10,9566,808
CatacamasHonduras 5,9653,707
CholutecaHonduras 6,0463,757
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,9057,398
CherrapunjiIndia 10,1916,333
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,1916,333
ChahbaharIran 11,0746,881
ClaremorrisIreland 6,9584,324
ClonesIreland 6,9764,335
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,9344,309
CorkIreland 7,1464,441
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,1514,444
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0075,597
CameriItaly 8,3465,186
CampobassoItaly 8,9265,547
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,9565,565
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,0365,615
Cape FrascaItaly 8,9375,554
Cape MeleItaly 8,4935,278
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1055,658
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,3705,822
CerviaItaly 8,5835,333
CiampinoItaly 8,8445,496
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5425,308
Cisa PassItaly 8,4915,277
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,8005,468
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3365,180
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,4545,875
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2605,755
ChibaJapan 6,6814,152
ChichibuJapan 6,7124,171
ChichijimaJapan 7,2664,515
ChoshiJapan 6,6244,116
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1186,288
ChilekaMalawi 15,6039,696
ChitedzeMalawi 15,3899,563
ChitipaMalawi 14,9149,268
ChihuahuaMexico 3,5852,228
ComitanMexico 5,4933,414
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,3705,201
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,9964,347
ChoirMongolia 7,4224,612
CasablancaMorocco 8,9405,555
ChindeMozambique 15,9499,911
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,2426,986
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,1446,925
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4907,140
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,3097,649
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0297,475
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0287,474
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0277,474
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,7927,328
CondegaNicaragua 6,0843,781
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,7667,311
ChejuNorth Korea 7,6614,760
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,2124,482
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,3424,562
ChhorPakistan 10,8786,760
ChitralPakistan 9,7166,037
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,5807,196
ConcepcionParaguay 11,2256,975
CajamarcaPeru 8,4965,279
ChachapoyasPeru 8,4395,244
ChiclayoPeru 8,3895,213
ChimbotePeru 8,6875,398
CuzcoPeru 9,4705,885
CzestochowaPoland 8,0485,001
CoimbraPortugal 8,2655,136
CalafatRomania 8,8575,504
CeahlauRomania 8,5805,332
ClujRomania 8,5675,324
ConstantaRomania 8,9295,549
CraiovaRomania 8,8395,493
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8323,002
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,1913,847
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,1482,578
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,8481,770
Cape UelenRussia 2,3721,474
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,8223,618
CaraRussia 6,0833,780
Cerdyn’Russia 7,2384,498
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,5472,204
ChitaRussia 6,7034,165
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,6914,158
CokurdahRussia 4,0742,532
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,8073,609
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,86110,477
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,9284,305
CaceresSpain 8,4225,233
CadizSpain 8,7105,413
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5685,324
CordobaSpain 8,6435,371
ColomboSri Lanka 12,5557,802
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,6496,618
ChanthaburiThailand 10,9576,809
Chiang MaiThailand 10,5126,533
Chiang RaiThailand 10,3516,432
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,9436,800
ChumphonThailand 11,3157,031
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3385,803
CorumTurkey 9,4115,848
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,5155,913
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,6485,996
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,3744,582
CernovcyUkraine 8,4355,241
ChernigovUkraine 8,1695,077
CarrascoUruguay 12,3277,660
ColoniaUruguay 12,1967,579
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,0144,359
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,8302,380
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,5302,815
Camden, ScUsa 4,5892,852
Canton, NyUsa 4,1792,597
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,8891,795
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,8423,009
Caribou, MeUsa 4,4992,796
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,6112,244
Casper, WyUsa 2,3061,433
Centralia, WaUsa 1,072666
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,3542,706
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,5612,835
Charles City, IaUsa 3,1461,955
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,7502,952
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,7402,945
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,2142,618
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,4972,795
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,4362,756
Chaska, MnUsa 2,9901,858
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,2372,633
Chazy, NyUsa 4,3072,676
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,4092,740
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,6062,862
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,8781,789
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,5401,578
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,5692,218
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,5452,203
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,7881,111
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,9972,484
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,4631,531
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,9642,463
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,9672,465
Circleville, OhUsa 4,0362,508
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,1581,963
Clark, SdUsa 2,6921,673
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,9552,458
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,9682,466
Clayton, NmUsa 3,0231,879
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,9762,471
Clinton, IaUsa 3,4082,118
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 1,8931,176
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,7322,319
College Park, MdUsa 4,4712,778
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,7341,699
Columbia, MoUsa 3,4972,173
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,5852,849
Columbus, GaUsa 3,8692,404
Columbus, InUsa 3,8822,412
Columbus, KsUsa 3,4642,153
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,0112,492
Conception, MoUsa 3,2322,008
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,1001,926
Conway, ArUsa 3,8112,368
Conway, ScUsa 4,7182,932
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,3122,680
Corning, ArUsa 3,7932,357
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,3732,717
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,1132,556
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,7862,352
Cortland, NyUsa 4,2612,648
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,287800
Covington, LaUsa 4,2682,652
Covington, TnUsa 3,8562,396
Crete, NeUsa 3,0321,884
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,0541,276
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,1385,678
CimbajUzbekistan 9,1385,678
CaracasVenezuela 7,5254,676
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,9494,940
CoroVenezuela 7,2654,515
ChipataZambia 15,3189,519
ChomaZambia 15,5169,642
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,0399,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -