Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langara, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langara, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langara, Bc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,5766,572
DjelfaAlgeria 9,2765,764
DavisAntarctica 17,76711,041
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6987,269
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5177,157
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,6238,466
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,1717,563
DhakaBangladesh 10,4086,467
D’UccleBelgium 7,6814,773
DiamantinaBrazil 11,6107,215
DiamantinoBrazil 10,4596,499
DouradosBrazil 11,2707,004
DoualaCameroon 12,6827,881
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9093,050
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,2321,387
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 837520
Dease Lake, BcCanada 500311
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9863,098
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,4602,150
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,1002,548
Dryden, OnCanada 2,7611,716
DuianChina 8,8215,481
DubrovnikCroatia 8,8965,528
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,6897,885
DajabonDominican Republic 6,4033,979
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,5244,054
DabaaEgypt 10,3666,442
DakhlaEgypt 10,9806,823
DijonFrance 8,0605,009
DresdenGermany 7,8984,908
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7482,951
DebrecenHungary 8,4545,253
DalatangiIceland 5,7723,587
DaltonganjIndia 10,6116,594
DarbhangaIndia 10,3256,416
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,8336,111
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,8276,107
DumkaIndia 10,4706,506
DwarkaIndia 11,2356,982
DezfulIran 10,3946,459
DublinIreland 7,0814,400
DecimomannuItaly 8,9945,589
DobbiacoItaly 8,3205,170
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,7247,285
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3386,424
DagorettiKenya 14,0548,733
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6244,738
DedzaMalawi 15,4399,594
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,8514,879
DashbalbarMongolia 6,8734,271
DaweiMyanmar 11,0106,842
De BiltNetherlands 7,5744,707
De KooyNetherlands 7,4794,648
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4744,645
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,5677,188
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0437,484
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,2396,984
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,3537,676
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,3417,669
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,9054,291
DalbandinPakistan 10,6206,599
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,1716,320
DirPakistan 9,7856,081
DroshPakistan 9,7476,057
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,5965,963
DohaQatar 11,1636,937
DorohoiRomania 8,4865,273
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5833,470
DudinkaRussia 5,9043,669
DzardzanRussia 4,9883,099
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,0566,870
DakarSenegal 10,2466,367
DaruSierra Leone 11,2626,998
DurbanSouth Africa 17,02510,580
DamazinSudan 12,5777,815
DongolaSudan 11,7017,271
DamascusSyria 10,2166,348
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2156,348
Deir EzzorSyria 10,0346,235
DusanbeTajikistan 9,4845,893
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,7009,135
DjerbaTunisia 9,6505,997
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,7496,058
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,8154,235
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,0724,394
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,5235,296
DonetskUkraine 8,6055,347
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1386,921
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,3552,706
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,4102,740
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,6982,298
Danville, IlUsa 3,6792,286
Darlington, ScUsa 4,6252,874
Davenport, WaUsa 1,272791
David City, NeUsa 3,0051,867
Dayton, OhUsa 3,9402,449
Dayton, WaUsa 1,383859
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,5162,806
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,3371,452
Decatur, IlUsa 3,6152,246
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,7792,348
Delaware, OhUsa 4,0032,488
Delphine, InUsa 3,6722,282
Denton, MdUsa 4,5302,815
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,6471,645
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,2061,992
Deseret, UtUsa 2,2691,410
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,7211,691
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,8252,377
Dickson, TnUsa 4,0152,495
Dillon, MtUsa 1,7641,096
Dixon, IlUsa 3,4082,118
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,1001,926
Dover, DeUsa 4,5302,815
Dover, TnUsa 3,9832,475
Dublin, TxUsa 3,7052,302
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,3362,073
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,9581,838
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,7642,339
Durham, NhUsa 4,5692,839
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,4865,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -