Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langara, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langara, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langara, Bc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,6806,015
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,5255,919
EsquelArgentina 12,2957,641
EzeizaArgentina 12,1877,573
East SaleAustralia 12,7677,933
Esperance (po)Australia 13,9348,658
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9338,658
EssendonAustralia 12,8597,990
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,0077,461
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,1487,549
EspinosaBrazil 11,3687,065
Earlton, OnCanada 3,7322,319
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,280795
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,279795
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,278794
Edson, AbCanada 1,087675
Egg Island, BcCanada 485301
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,0321,263
Estevan, SkCanada 2,1291,323
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 260161
Eureka, NtCanada 3,3062,054
ErlianChina 7,5114,667
El CaranoColombia 7,3714,580
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,4914,655
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,4934,035
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,6494,132
El ArishEgypt 10,4446,490
El TorEgypt 10,7576,684
ErfurtGermany 7,8454,875
EssenGermany 7,6954,782
EsfahanIran 10,3566,435
EilatIsrael 10,6256,603
EsashiJapan 6,1763,838
EldoretKenya 13,8318,595
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,5024,662
EssaouiraMorocco 9,0425,619
EeldeNetherlands 7,5104,667
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,4487,114
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,0317,476
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,1123,798
EnuguNigeria 12,3357,665
EncarnacionParaguay 11,6637,247
EvoraPortugal 8,4445,247
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,2233,867
EkimcanRussia 5,7113,549
Elat’MaRussia 7,8634,886
ElistaRussia 8,8315,488
ErbogacenRussia 6,0983,789
EssejRussia 5,6383,503
Ed DueimSudan 12,3007,644
El FasherSudan 12,1967,579
El GeneinaSudan 12,1357,541
El ObeidSudan 12,3537,676
El ShowakSudan 12,3087,648
En NahudSudan 12,3677,685
EdirneTurkey 9,1745,701
ErzincanTurkey 9,5445,931
ErzurumTurkey 9,5255,919
EskisehirTurkey 9,4425,867
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,7946,086
EntebbeUganda 13,8328,595
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,9314,307
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,0034,352
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,6792,286
Eastman, GaUsa 4,6222,872
Eastport, MeUsa 4,6912,915
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,2171,378
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,2612,027
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,2672,030
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,2892,665
Elko, NvUsa 1,9661,222
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,1211,939
Elmira, NyUsa 4,2472,639
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,1531,338
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,3252,688
Erie, PaUsa 4,0402,510
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,2452,017
Eugene, OrUsa 1,332828
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,5902,231
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,6351,016
Eureka, SdUsa 2,5011,554
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,1771,353
Evansville, InUsa 3,8542,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -