Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langara, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langara, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langara, Bc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,6075,970
FarahAfghanistan 10,2736,383
FormosaArgentina 11,4287,102
ForrestAustralia 13,2918,259
FrancistownBotswana 15,9939,938
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,0456,864
FloraniaBrazil 10,9646,813
FlorestaBrazil 11,0746,881
FlorianoBrazil 10,6206,600
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,1247,534
FormosaBrazil 11,1316,917
FortalezaBrazil 10,6376,610
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,5827,197
FrancaBrazil 11,5737,191
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,9981,241
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,429888
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,396868
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 817508
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,427887
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,084673
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,417880
Fort St John, BcCanada 810503
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,141709
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,6432,885
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,6572,894
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6642,277
FayaChad 11,5577,181
FamagustaCyprus 9,9996,214
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,3224,550
FarafraEgypt 10,7926,706
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,4238,341
FichtelbergGermany 7,9524,941
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,8734,892
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1695,698
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6212,872
FaranahGuinea 11,0706,879
FalconaraItaly 8,6765,391
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,5975,342
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,9595,568
FonniItaly 8,9235,545
FrontoneItaly 8,6695,387
FrosinoneItaly 8,8815,519
FukauraJapan 6,2833,904
FukueJapan 7,5994,722
FukuiJapan 6,8784,274
FukuokaJapan 7,4324,619
FukushimaJapan 6,4834,029
FukuyamaJapan 7,1894,467
FushikiJapan 6,7674,205
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,9045,533
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,36710,171
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,76610,418
FunchalMadeira 8,5895,337
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,5274,677
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,0225,606
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6944,160
FaroPortugal 8,5915,339
FerganaRussia 9,2295,735
FreetownSierra Leone 11,0706,879
FalunSweden 6,9464,316
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,4744,645
FeodosijaUkraine 8,9215,543
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 1,434891
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,0851,917
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,3502,082
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,0151,874
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,6541,649
Farmington, MeUsa 4,4972,794
Farmington, MnUsa 3,0151,874
Farmington, MoUsa 3,7002,299
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,6181,627
Fayette, IaUsa 3,2111,995
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,6062,241
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,6392,883
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,8523,015
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,8303,001
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,3061,433
Findlay, OhUsa 3,8872,415
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,6891,671
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,7482,329
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,3902,107
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,5681,596
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,0821,915
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,6711,660
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,1473,199
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,3852,103
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,6382,261
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,7892,355
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,6832,288
Framingham, MaUsa 4,5892,852
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,0212,499
Franklin, LaUsa 4,2332,630
Franklin, PaUsa 4,1272,564
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,5402,821
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,1971,365
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,6301,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -