Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langara, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langara, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langara, Bc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,0696,257
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,6916,022
HuamboAngola 14,6619,110
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2417,606
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,1498,171
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,1638,179
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,4197,096
Horta, FaialAzores 7,4444,626
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 773480
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9233,059
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,9103,051
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,9822,474
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5582,832
Harrow, OnCanada 3,8672,403
Hay River, NtCanada 1,258782
Hope, BcCanada 961597
HaikouChina 9,8106,096
HailarChina 6,6584,138
HamiChina 8,3515,190
HetanChina 9,3745,825
HavanaCuba 5,4333,376
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,6354,123
HigueyDominican Republic 6,6834,153
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,4814,028
HelwanEgypt 10,5426,551
HurguadaEgypt 10,8746,758
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2623,892
HelsinkiFinland 7,1394,436
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1274,429
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,0775,019
HamburgGermany 7,5474,690
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5464,689
HannoverGermany 7,6594,759
HelgolandGermany 7,4374,621
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,1765,081
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,8376,113
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2162,620
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,2702,653
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,2142,619
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8053,607
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,4977,144
HaifaIsrael 10,2656,379
HaboroJapan 5,8913,661
HachijojimaJapan 6,9074,292
HachinoheJapan 6,1993,852
HagiJapan 7,3014,537
HakodateJapan 6,1433,817
HamadaJapan 7,2204,487
HamamatsuJapan 6,8974,286
HikoneJapan 6,9414,313
HimejiJapan 7,0734,395
HiradoJapan 7,4994,660
HirooJapan 5,9543,700
HiroshimaJapan 7,2404,499
HitaJapan 7,4234,613
HitoyoshiJapan 7,5284,678
HunLibya 10,2776,386
HomboriMali 11,0176,846
HomalinMyanmar 10,0946,272
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,7756,696
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9227,408
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0697,500
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0197,468
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,4507,736
HororataNew Zealand 12,0577,493
HyderabadPakistan 10,9236,788
HuanucoPeru 8,8835,520
HelPoland 7,6394,747
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,9373,689
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,0484,380
HatangaRussia 5,3343,315
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,4874,031
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,8268,592
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9096,779
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3435,185
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,4175,852
HaejuSouth Korea 7,3144,545
HyesanSouth Korea 6,8914,282
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,5887,822
HalaibSudan 11,4557,118
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,2047,584
HudeibaSudan 11,9337,415
HaparandaSweden 6,5254,055
HarnosandSweden 6,7764,211
HamaSyria 10,0296,232
HassakahSyria 9,9066,156
Hua HinThailand 11,0726,880
HakkariTurkey 9,8006,090
Hull, EnglandUk 7,2474,503
HersonUkraine 8,7155,416
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3355,180
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,9932,481
Hanover, NhUsa 4,4372,757
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,7642,339
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,3872,726
Hart, MiUsa 3,5342,196
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,5352,818
Hartington, NeUsa 2,8991,801
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,5692,839
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,5111,561
Hays, KsUsa 3,0601,901
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,9021,182
Hebron, NeUsa 3,0441,892
Helena, MtUsa 1,7081,061
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,1192,559
Henderson, NcUsa 4,6262,875
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,4452,762
Hermit, CoUsa 2,6741,661
Hernando, MsUsa 3,9502,455
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,4322,754
Highmore, SdUsa 2,6281,633
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,5222,810
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,6892,292
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,7322,319
Holly, CoUsa 2,9601,839
Homer, AkUsa 1,262785
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,6672,279
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,9482,453
Horton, KsUsa 3,2242,004
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,5111,561
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,3452,700
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,5962,234
Houma, LaUsa 4,3452,700
Houston, TexasUsa 4,0382,509
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,1522,580
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,1682,590
Huron, SdUsa 2,7181,689
HanoiVietnam 9,9456,180
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,8836,763
HarareZimbabwe 15,7549,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -