Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langara, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langara, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langara, Bc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,1896,331
In SalahAlgeria 10,0046,217
InnsbruckAustria 8,2415,121
IbiriteBrazil 11,7387,294
IguatuBrazil 10,8266,727
IlheusBrazil 11,5957,205
ImperatrizBrazil 10,2196,350
IndaialBrazil 12,0257,472
IpameriBrazil 11,2747,006
IraiBrazil 11,8097,338
IreceBrazil 11,1026,899
ItaberabaBrazil 11,3077,026
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,3035,781
ItaitubaBrazil 9,5625,942
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,6237,222
ItaperunaBrazil 11,9807,445
ItapevaBrazil 11,7847,323
ItirucuBrazil 11,4117,091
ItuacuBrazil 11,3647,061
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3317,041
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,0071,247
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,3222,064
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,562971
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,6642,277
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,9461,831
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,2346,359
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,3385,803
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6188,462
ImbertDominican Republic 6,4594,014
IzobambaEcuador 7,8384,871
IsmailiaEgypt 10,4756,510
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,9013,667
IoanninaGreece 9,2745,763
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2292,628
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1143,178
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,0226,849
IranshahrIran 10,8626,750
IstranaItaly 8,4265,236
IidaJapan 6,8264,242
IizukaJapan 7,4084,603
IrakoJapan 6,9444,315
IriomotejimaJapan 8,6305,363
IrozakiJapan 6,8404,251
IshigakijimaJapan 8,6165,354
IshinomakiJapan 6,3793,964
IwamizawaJapan 5,9743,712
IzuharaJapan 7,4424,624
IrbidJordan 10,3046,403
IfraneMorocco 9,0565,628
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4787,754
IlorinNigeria 11,9977,455
InchonNorth Korea 7,3114,543
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,1283,187
IslamabadPakistan 9,9276,169
IquitosPeru 8,4635,259
IloiloPhilippines 9,9566,187
IasiRomania 8,5925,339
IcaRussia 4,3572,708
IlirnejRussia 3,3502,082
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,5793,467
IrkutskRussia 7,0404,375
Ivdel’Russia 7,1794,461
IbizaSpain 8,7835,458
IspartaTurkey 9,6656,006
IstanbulTurkey 9,2915,773
IzmirTurkey 9,5365,926
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3455,186
IzmailUkraine 8,8065,472
Imperial, NeUsa 2,7211,691
Independence, KsUsa 3,4022,114
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,3092,678
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,8112,368
Indianola, IaUsa 3,2222,002
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,7831,729
Inverness, FlUsa 4,9363,067
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,1631,965
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,2792,037
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,2542,643
IsokaZambia 14,9469,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -