Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langara, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langara, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langara, Bc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,8486,120
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,8986,151
JuninArgentina 12,0347,478
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,6477,237
JacobinaBrazil 11,1826,949
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,7836,701
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,1806,947
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,3987,083
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,9377,418
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,403872
JiuquanChina 8,4645,260
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,5304,058
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,5134,047
JimaniDominican Republic 6,5064,043
JoensuuFinland 6,9274,304
JokioinenFinland 7,0534,383
JyvskylFinland 6,9124,295
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2282,627
JulianehbGreenland 4,8613,021
JagdalpurIndia 11,2026,961
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,4827,757
JerusalemIsrael 10,3736,446
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,2623,891
JosNigeria 12,0447,484
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,4213,369
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,4253,371
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,6056,590
JhelumPakistan 9,9856,205
JiwaniPakistan 11,0806,885
JuliacaPeru 9,7536,061
JakutskRussia 5,2243,246
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,8465,497
JenisejskRussia 6,8434,252
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,6723,525
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,6393,504
JamestownSaint Helena 13,8208,588
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,5377,169
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,0927,514
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,53410,274
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,6995,406
JubaSudan 13,2888,257
JokkmokkSweden 6,3863,968
JönköpingSweden 7,2124,482
Jonkoping ASweden 7,2144,483
JendoubaTunisia 9,2855,770
JerbaTunisia 9,6205,978
JerseyUk 7,6284,740
JaltaUkraine 8,9695,574
Jackson, MsUsa 4,1522,580
Jackson, TnUsa 3,9612,462
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,8303,002
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,5512,206
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,2452,638
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 467290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -