Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langara, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langara, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langara, Bc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,9126,159
KandaharAfghanistan 10,3086,406
KhostAfghanistan 10,0266,231
KunduzAfghanistan 9,6886,020
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4588,984
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7138,522
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3825,209
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,4545,875
KandiBenin 11,6547,242
Kamloops, BcCanada 940584
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,4432,140
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,4412,138
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,047651
Kenora, OnCanada 2,6591,652
Kingston, OnCanada 4,1282,565
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,7421,082
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,7771,104
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,8682,404
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,1972,608
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,2355,739
KashiChina 9,2315,736
KunmingChina 9,7196,040
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7848,565
KhargaEgypt 11,0126,843
KosseirEgypt 10,9936,831
KajaaniFinland 6,7314,183
KuopioFinland 6,8814,276
KuusamoFinland 6,5634,078
KarlsruheGermany 7,9814,959
KasselGermany 7,7734,830
KonstanzGermany 8,1395,058
KumasiGhana 11,8777,380
KalamataGreece 9,5845,955
KerkiraGreece 9,2635,756
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6906,021
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3292,690
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1203,181
KankanGuinea 11,1156,907
KindiaGuinea 10,9526,805
KissidougouGuinea 11,1666,939
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,2002,610
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3765,826
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3775,827
KeszthelyHungary 8,4405,245
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,7543,576
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,6066,591
KotaIndia 10,7616,687
KozhikodeIndia 12,2427,607
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,7917,327
KermanIran 10,5696,568
KermanshahIran 10,1636,315
Khoram AbadIran 10,2646,378
KilkennyIreland 7,1234,426
KingstonJamaica 6,2323,873
KagoshimaJapan 7,5984,721
KanazawaJapan 6,8094,231
KaruizawaJapan 6,7144,172
KatsuuraJapan 6,7064,167
KawaguchikoJapan 6,7714,208
KitamiesashiJapan 5,7963,602
KobeJapan 7,0514,382
KochiJapan 7,2464,503
KofuJapan 6,7704,207
KumagayaJapan 6,6804,151
KumamotoJapan 7,4794,648
KumejimaJapan 8,2805,145
KureJapan 7,2494,505
KushiroJapan 5,8383,628
KutchanJapan 6,0583,765
KyotoJapan 6,9944,346
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,0915,028
KitaleKenya 13,7728,558
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7336,670
KufraLibya 11,0006,835
KaunasLithuania 7,6974,783
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5614,698
KybartaiLithuania 7,7074,789
KarongaMalawi 14,9549,293
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,5727,191
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,7956,708
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,9077,399
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,6087,214
KuantanMalaysia 11,7507,302
KuchingMalaysia 11,5557,181
KayesMali 10,6106,593
KeniebaMali 10,7736,694
KidalMali 10,8466,740
KitaMali 10,8476,740
KoutiaMali 11,1226,911
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,2544,508
KisinevMoldova 8,6285,361
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,8494,256
KhatgalMongolia 7,3664,577
KhovdMongolia 7,8974,908
KhujirtMongolia 7,6044,725
KhutagMongolia 7,3714,581
KenitraMorocco 8,9165,540
KalewaMyanmar 10,2886,393
KathaMyanmar 10,1016,277
KawthaungMyanmar 11,3987,083
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7016,650
KengtungMyanmar 10,2326,358
KhamtiMyanmar 9,9466,181
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,13810,028
KathmanduNepal 10,1866,329
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,2236,353
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8787,381
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,3707,065
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6887,263
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5177,157
KawerauNew Zealand 11,3357,043
KopuaNew Zealand 11,5467,175
KanoNigeria 11,8047,335
KangnungNorth Korea 7,1604,449
KarasjokNorway 6,1493,821
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5754,086
KristiansandNorway 7,0344,371
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,5304,058
KhasabOman 11,0236,850
KarachiPakistan 11,0176,846
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,0036,837
KhanpurPakistan 10,5196,536
KhuzdarPakistan 10,6936,645
KororPalau 9,5045,906
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2355,117
KlodzkoPoland 8,0364,994
KoszalinPoland 7,6294,741
KrakowPoland 8,1415,059
KalakanRussia 6,2933,911
KaliningradRussia 7,6594,759
KamenskoeRussia 3,5132,183
KandalaksaRussia 6,4594,013
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3453,943
KazanRussia 7,7824,836
KemRussia 6,7194,175
KerchRussia 8,8895,524
KhabarovskRussia 5,9423,692
KirenskRussia 6,4033,979
KirovRussia 7,4584,635
KljuciRussia 4,0292,504
KolpasevRussia 7,0874,404
KorfRussia 3,5862,229
KostromaRussia 7,5504,692
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,2072,614
KotlasRussia 7,1734,457
KrasnodarRussia 8,9505,562
KrasnojarskRussia 8,1435,060
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,6444,750
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,0644,390
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0013,108
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,0515,003
KurganRussia 7,6994,784
KurskRussia 8,1845,085
KyraRussia 6,9784,336
KigaliRwanda 14,0028,701
KoldaSenegal 10,5646,565
KabalaSierra Leone 11,0706,879
KosiceSlovakia 8,3175,168
KimberleySouth Africa 16,66910,358
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,8964,285
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,4777,753
KadugliSudan 12,5807,817
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,7937,328
KassalaSudan 12,1987,580
KhartoumSudan 12,1287,537
KostiSudan 12,3977,704
KalmarSweden 7,3764,583
KaresuandoSweden 6,2263,869
KarlstadSweden 7,0234,364
KristianstadSweden 7,3944,595
KamishliSyria 9,8486,119
KanchanaburiThailand 10,9526,805
Khlong YaiThailand 10,9976,833
Khon KaenThailand 10,5476,554
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,9716,818
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,7286,667
KairouanTunisia 9,4125,848
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7566,063
KarsTurkey 9,4675,883
KastamonuTurkey 9,3095,785
KayseriTurkey 9,6175,976
KonyaTurkey 9,6686,008
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,2165,727
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,9506,183
KinlossUk 6,7684,206
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,3825,209
KievUkraine 8,2785,144
KirillovkaUkraine 8,6755,391
KirovogradUkraine 8,5045,285
KlepininoUkraine 8,8415,494
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,5315,301
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1065,037
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,5685,324
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,6742,283
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,459907
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,3022,052
Keene, NhUsa 4,5052,799
Kenton, OhUsa 3,8672,403
Kenton, OkUsa 2,9851,855
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,3343,315
Kimball, NeUsa 2,6001,616
King Salmon, AkUsa 1,521945
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,3632,090
Kinston, NcUsa 4,7042,923
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,573977
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,2542,643
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,264786
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,1041,308
KabompoZambia 15,0789,370
KabweZambia 15,3069,511
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,3029,509
KafirondaZambia 15,0989,382
KaomaZambia 15,2259,461
KasamaZambia 14,9229,273
KasempaZambia 15,1279,400
KawambwaZambia 14,8249,212
KaroiZimbabwe 15,5959,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -