Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langara, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langara, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langara, Bc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,8336,110
NeuquenArgentina 12,0677,499
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1177,530
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,8446,739
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,3297,040
Nowra RanAustralia 12,3027,644
NuriootpaAustralia 12,9258,032
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,5603,455
NatitingouBenin 11,6647,248
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,0347,478
NgaoundereCameroon 12,4917,762
NkoundjaCameroon 12,5557,802
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3072,677
Nanaimo, BcCanada 845525
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,6662,899
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,9562,458
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,274792
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,6401,019
North Bay, OnCanada 3,8102,368
N’DjamenaChad 12,0447,484
NanchangChina 8,6955,403
NanjingChina 8,2275,112
NanningChina 9,6686,008
NicosiaCyprus 9,9886,206
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,4704,642
NaguaDominican Republic 6,5434,066
NeybaDominican Republic 6,5224,053
NegeleEthiopia 13,3548,298
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,2805,767
NandiFiji 9,2805,767
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9284,305
NancyFrance 7,9504,940
NantesFrance 7,8514,879
NiceFrance 8,4955,279
NeustrelitzGermany 7,6504,754
NurembergGermany 8,0024,973
NurnbergGermany 8,0004,972
NaxosGreece 9,6495,996
NanortalikGreenland 4,9343,066
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8633,022
NordGreenland 4,4592,771
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4192,746
NzerekoreGuinea 11,4257,100
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,0926,893
New DelhiIndia 10,3576,436
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,9885,585
NaganoJapan 6,7104,169
NagasakiJapan 7,5364,683
NagoJapan 8,1875,087
NagoyaJapan 6,9074,292
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,2385,119
NaraJapan 7,0144,359
NazeJapan 7,9374,932
NemuroJapan 5,7403,567
NiigataJapan 6,5564,074
NikkoJapan 6,6254,117
NobeokaJapan 7,4434,625
NairobiKenya 14,0548,733
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,0853,781
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,0215,606
NidaLithuania 7,6054,726
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,4619,608
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,26710,108
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,1439,410
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,2869,499
NaraMali 10,7566,684
NioroMali 10,6436,614
NemaMauritania 10,6166,597
NouakchottMauritania 10,0136,222
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,2716,383
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4637,123
NelsonNew Zealand 11,7907,326
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5257,162
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,6557,243
NandaimeNicaragua 6,2563,888
N’GuigmiNiger 11,7537,304
NiameyNiger 11,3827,073
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1573,826
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9843,718
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0273,124
NawabshahPakistan 10,8306,730
NokkundiPakistan 10,6546,620
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,7136,657
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,7026,029
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,4534,010
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,4874,031
NikolaevRussia 8,6645,384
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,3093,299
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,7892,355
NizneangarskRussia 6,5224,053
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,9814,338
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,9834,339
NovgorodRussia 7,3974,596
NovosibirskRussia 7,4274,615
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,5147,776
No. 6Sudan 11,5627,185
NyalaSudan 12,3547,677
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,3506,432
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,7606,686
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,4677,126
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,4246,478
NarathiwatThailand 11,5727,191
NigdeTurkey 9,6946,024
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,5665,944
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,6305,363
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,8312,381
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,8312,381
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,0572,521
Natchez, MsUsa 4,1352,569
Neosho, MoUsa 3,5262,191
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,6382,882
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,5232,811
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,1272,564
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,1861,980
New London, WiUsa 3,3302,070
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,3542,705
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,3402,697
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,0151,874
New YorkUsa 4,5162,806
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,5552,830
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,5392,820
Newark, NjUsa 4,5262,813
Newberry, MiUsa 3,4082,118
Newberry, ScUsa 4,5242,812
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,3412,076
Newnan, GaUsa 4,4132,743
Newport, TnUsa 4,3032,674
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,1241,320
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,6742,905
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,9331,823
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,364848
North Loup, NeUsa 2,8331,761
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,7911,734
Norton, KsUsa 2,9201,815
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,9402,448
NdolaZambia 15,1569,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -