Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langara, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langara, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langara, Bc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,0335,613
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,2186,350
OranArgentina 10,8026,712
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3548,299
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5527,800
OstendeBelgium 7,5944,719
ObidosBrazil 9,3775,827
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,3227,036
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,1162,558
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,1172,558
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,9927,452
OdenseDenmark 7,3784,585
OtavaloEcuador 7,7974,845
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,3985,840
OuluFinland 6,6354,123
OroomiehIran 9,7946,086
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,8505,499
OdienneIvory Coast 11,2947,018
ObihiroJapan 5,9123,674
OfunatoJapan 6,3033,917
OitaJapan 7,3904,592
OkayamaJapan 7,1314,431
OkinoerabuJapan 8,0695,014
OmaezakiJapan 6,8794,275
OmuJapan 5,8013,605
OnahamaJapan 6,5234,053
OsakaJapan 7,0354,371
OshimaJapan 6,7974,224
OtaruJapan 6,0213,742
OwaseJapan 7,0454,378
OuarzazateMorocco 9,2315,736
OujoaMorocco 9,0655,633
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,0866,268
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,5957,205
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,2347,603
OphirNew Zealand 12,3037,645
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,3107,028
OtautauNew Zealand 12,4697,748
OcotalNicaragua 6,0543,762
OrlandNorway 6,5104,045
OsloNorway 6,9164,298
OhotskRussia 4,7872,974
OkhotskRussia 4,7872,974
OlekminskRussia 5,7173,553
OlenekRussia 5,3613,332
OmskRussia 7,6274,739
OnegaRussia 6,8554,260
OrenburgRussia 8,2105,102
OymyakonRussia 4,5732,842
OviedoSpain 8,0635,011
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,6564,136
Orkney IslandsUk 6,6644,141
OdessaUkraine 8,7165,416
OvrucUkraine 8,1555,068
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,2232,624
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,8961,800
Oakland, MdUsa 4,3362,694
Oakley, IdUsa 1,9521,213
Oconto, WiUsa 3,3562,085
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,1792,597
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,4382,136
Olathe, KsUsa 3,3082,055
Olivia, MnUsa 2,8981,801
Olympia, WaUsa 1,080671
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,0791,914
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,0671,906
Oolitic, InUsa 3,8172,372
Orlando, FlUsa 5,0273,124
Orono, MeUsa 4,5602,834
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,3672,092
Oswego, NyUsa 4,1842,600
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,5432,202
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,3082,055
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,9022,425
Owosso, MiUsa 3,7182,311
Ozark, ArUsa 3,6882,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -