Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langara, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langara, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langara, Bc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,4175,230
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,5187,158
ParanaArgentina 11,8087,337
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,8057,336
PehuajoArgentina 12,1017,519
PergaminoArgentina 11,9937,453
PigeArgentina 12,2327,601
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,6137,216
PosadasArgentina 11,6657,249
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3537,055
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4097,090
Punta IndioArgentina 12,3047,646
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1608,799
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0148,087
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,6694,766
ParakouBenin 11,8197,344
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,2717,004
ParacatuBrazil 11,3117,029
ParanaBrazil 10,8316,731
ParanaguaBrazil 11,9457,423
ParanaibaBrazil 11,2646,999
ParintinsBrazil 9,3655,820
ParnaibaBrazil 10,3696,443
Passo FundoBrazil 11,9537,428
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,4577,119
PaulistanaBrazil 10,8656,752
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,1686,940
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,5597,183
PeixeBrazil 10,7416,675
PetrolinaBrazil 11,0206,848
PicosBrazil 10,7476,678
PiraiBrazil 11,9787,443
PirenopolisBrazil 11,0566,870
PompeuBrazil 11,6077,213
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2456,988
Porto De MozBrazil 9,5705,947
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,8547,366
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4855,894
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,1797,568
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,6186,598
PosseBrazil 11,0646,875
PlevenBulgaria 8,9515,562
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0895,648
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,9136,781
Peace River, AbCanada 1,011628
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,7081,683
Penticton, BcCanada 1,064661
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,9712,467
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,0132,494
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,8491,770
Port Alberni, BcCanada 783487
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9923,102
Port Hardy, BcCanada 554344
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,4011,492
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,7941,115
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 678421
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 170106
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0691,285
ParronChile 11,5087,151
Puerto AysenChile 12,4577,741
Puerto MonttChile 12,0687,499
Punta ArenasChile 13,2298,221
PingbianChina 8,5825,333
PeralesColombia 7,5784,709
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,8824,898
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,4954,036
PragueCzech Republic 8,0184,982
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,5414,064
PimentelDominican Republic 6,5434,066
PoloDominican Republic 6,5654,080
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,4634,016
PichilingueEcuador 7,8584,883
PortoviejoEcuador 7,7974,845
PuyoEcuador 7,9824,960
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4006,463
ParisFrance 7,8184,858
PerpignanFrance 8,4475,249
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,33211,392
Port-GentilGabon 13,1188,151
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,3074,541
PotsdamGermany 7,7504,816
PatrasGreece 9,4505,872
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,5552,209
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0333,128
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3534,569
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,4714,021
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,0583,765
PecsHungary 8,5435,309
PambanIndia 12,3307,662
PuneIndia 11,5257,162
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,3637,682
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,7567,305
PadovaItaly 8,4485,250
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3475,187
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,2525,749
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,2395,741
PantelleriaItaly 9,3505,810
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4695,262
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,9745,577
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7075,411
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8225,482
PiacenzaItaly 8,4405,245
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5875,336
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5615,320
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9485,561
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0535,626
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8565,503
PrizziItaly 9,2975,777
PakseLaos 10,5206,537
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,7667,311
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,11210,012
PlaisanceMauritius 16,14610,033
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,0084,976
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9535,564
PatheinMyanmar 10,9126,781
PutaoMyanmar 9,7376,051
PyiMyanmar 10,6876,641
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,2026,340
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3047,025
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5977,207
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5967,206
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6797,258
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,1996,959
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4227,098
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,1763,838
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,4767,752
PohangNorth Korea 7,2794,523
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,2234,488
PadidanPakistan 10,7706,693
PanjgurPakistan 10,8356,733
ParachinarPakistan 9,9686,194
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,0316,855
PeshawarPakistan 9,9206,165
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,2006,339
PilarParaguay 11,4857,137
PiscoPeru 9,2565,752
PiuraPeru 8,1935,091
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,5345,924
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,2786,387
PoznanPoland 7,8314,867
PrzemyslPoland 8,2265,112
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2805,145
PortalegrePortugal 8,3955,217
Porto Portugal 8,1675,075
PavelecRussia 7,9814,959
PecoraRussia 6,7124,171
PermRussia 7,5104,667
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,3252,688
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0614,388
PjatigorskRussia 9,0785,641
PoronajskRussia 5,4533,389
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8335,489
Providenja BayRussia 2,4861,545
PskovRussia 7,4414,624
PodorSenegal 10,2076,343
PopradSlovakia 8,2585,131
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,21410,697
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,49010,247
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,7635,446
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,4387,729
Port SudanSudan 11,7527,303
ParamariboSuriname 8,6955,403
PiteňSweden 6,5444,067
PalmyraSyria 10,1066,280
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,1395,058
PhetchabunThailand 10,6336,608
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,6426,613
PhraeThailand 10,5176,535
PhuketThailand 11,6127,216
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,5917,203
Prachin BuriThailand 10,8556,745
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,1526,930
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8674,888
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4504,630
PoltavaUkraine 8,4095,225
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,1187,531
PradoUruguay 12,3197,655
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,3987,704
Palestine, IlUsa 3,7532,332
Pana, IlUsa 3,6552,271
Paoli, InUsa 3,8822,412
Paris, IlUsa 3,6792,286
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,7671,719
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,4112,741
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,3441,457
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,5182,186
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,4082,118
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,1691,969
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,389863
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,4862,787
Peoria, IlUsa 3,5232,189
Perry, OkUsa 3,4232,127
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,5152,806
Philo, OhUsa 4,0682,528
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,8411,766
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,5831,605
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,8742,407
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,8301,759
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,8651,781
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,1472,577
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,5162,806
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,6622,897
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,7932,357
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,9511,212
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,8301,759
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,5432,202
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,0602,523
Port Angeles, WaUsa 986613
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,1172,559
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,4512,766
Port Townsend, WaUsa 986613
Portage, WiUsa 3,3392,075
Portland, MaineUsa 4,5682,838
Portland, OregonUsa 1,217756
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,2632,028
Prescott, ArUsa 3,8322,381
Priest River, IdUsa 1,308813
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,6042,861
Princeton, InUsa 3,8282,379
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,6292,877
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,7901,734
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,9344,930
PetaukeZambia 15,3629,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -