Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langara, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langara, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langara, Bc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,6947,267
ReconquistaArgentina 11,6157,218
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,7277,288
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1688,183
RivadaviaArgentina 10,9766,820
RosarioArgentina 11,8947,391
RichmondAustralia 12,1697,562
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,2687,002
RecifeBrazil 11,2626,998
RemansoBrazil 10,9386,797
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,3675,821
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,0497,488
Rio NegroBrazil 11,9197,406
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,1206,910
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,293803
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,6371,639
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,9631,220
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9611,218
Resolute, NtCanada 2,8131,748
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,067663
Roberval, QcCanada 4,1332,568
RuoqiangChina 8,9205,543
Rafael NunezColombia 6,9944,346
RandersDenmark 7,2594,511
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,4764,024
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,5044,042
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,3345,800
RumipambaEcuador 7,8984,908
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,6196,599
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,7926,706
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,5936,583
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,9695,573
RostockGermany 7,5414,686
RhodesGreece 9,7746,074
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,6023,481
ReykhólarIceland 5,4843,408
ReykjavíkIceland 5,5973,478
RamsarIran 9,8736,135
RashtIran 9,8306,108
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,1874,466
RadicofaniItaly 8,7085,411
Resia PassItaly 8,2715,140
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6135,352
RivoltoItaly 8,4205,232
Rolle PassItaly 8,3535,191
RomeItaly 8,8275,485
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,8355,490
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4475,249
RumoiJapan 5,9273,683
RigaLatvia 7,4794,648
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6314,742
RodriguesMauritius 15,9249,895
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,3184,548
RabatMorocco 8,9335,551
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,8466,740
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,3559,542
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7677,312
RangioraNew Zealand 12,0097,462
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,9247,409
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,2917,016
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,3227,036
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,3527,054
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,3487,673
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,3587,058
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2516,991
RivasNicaragua 6,3013,915
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,6656,627
RebolyRussia 6,8114,232
Rostov On DonRussia 8,7085,411
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,2366,982
RagaSudan 12,7627,930
RashadSudan 12,5117,775
RenkSudan 12,5557,802
RumbekSudan 13,0378,102
RanongThailand 11,3957,081
Roi EtThailand 10,5416,550
RizeTurkey 9,4025,842
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,5775,952
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,6615,382
RomnyUkraine 8,2705,139
RovnoUkraine 8,1985,094
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0926,893
RochaUruguay 12,3937,701
Racine, WiUsa 3,5022,176
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,5862,850
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,4241,506
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,4211,504
Reading, PaUsa 4,4382,758
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,7641,096
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,9721,226
Redding, CaUsa 1,7261,073
Redlands, CaUsa 2,5781,602
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,9191,193
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,6722,282
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,5552,831
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,5552,831
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,3982,733
Rochester, MnUsa 3,1171,937
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,1322,568
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,9531,835
Rockford, IlUsa 3,4532,146
Rockville, InUsa 3,7442,327
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,0871,918
Rome, GaUsa 4,3332,692
Roseau, MnUsa 2,5921,611
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,450901
Roswell, NmUsa 3,2252,004
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,5302,815
Rushville, IlUsa 3,4872,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -