Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langara, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langara, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langara, Bc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,7466,056
ShkoderAlbania 8,9885,585
SkikdaAlgeria 9,1815,705
SaltaArgentina 10,8956,770
San AntonioArgentina 12,3827,694
San LuisArgentina 11,6317,228
San RafaelArgentina 11,6497,239
Santa RosaArgentina 12,0417,483
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,2316,979
SarmientoArgentina 12,6297,848
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,1787,567
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,1687,562
SalzburgAustria 8,2285,113
SakiAzerbaijan 9,3995,841
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5795,952
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,4635,880
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,2294,492
SaveBenin 11,9447,422
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3686,443
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7745,453
SalvadorBrazil 11,4727,129
Santa MariaBrazil 12,0057,460
SantaremBrazil 9,4755,888
SantosBrazil 11,9417,421
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,6757,255
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,0316,234
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,9316,792
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,1047,522
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,8137,341
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8617,371
Sao LuisBrazil 10,1566,311
Sao MateusBrazil 11,8907,389
São PauloBrazil 11,8857,385
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,6487,238
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,2385,741
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,1366,920
SerrinhaBrazil 11,3207,034
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,6777,256
SobralBrazil 10,5176,536
SoureBrazil 9,7166,038
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,9066,777
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,3627,682
SurubimBrazil 11,1906,954
SadovoBulgaria 9,0945,651
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1265,671
SofiaBulgaria 9,0095,599
SiemreapCambodia 10,7916,706
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1933,227
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,6241,009
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,7342,942
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13886
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0541,898
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,6122,866
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7591,093
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,4762,160
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,1132,556
Scott, SkCanada 1,6151,004
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,3992,734
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,9293,063
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,3612,710
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,6481,024
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,7621,716
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,8021,741
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,175730
Smithers, BcCanada 384239
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9643,085
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7862,974
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,7721,101
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,7641,096
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0353,129
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,0165,602
SalCape Verde 9,7436,055
SantiagoChile 11,4347,105
SewellChile 11,5047,149
ShanghaiChina 8,1515,065
ShantouChina 9,1345,676
ShenyangChina 7,1124,419
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,4263,993
Simon BolivarColombia 7,0094,356
San JoseCosta Rica 6,5414,064
SibenikCroatia 8,7285,424
SplitCroatia 8,7655,447
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4864,652
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2694,517
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5194,051
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6624,140
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,6004,101
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,5064,043
SamanaDominican Republic 6,5904,095
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,6144,110
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,4814,027
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,5744,085
San JuanDominican Republic 6,5064,043
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,7004,163
SanchezDominican Republic 6,5724,084
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,4804,027
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,4363,999
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,6224,115
San GabrielEcuador 7,7864,839
SalloumEgypt 10,2506,369
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,5096,530
SohagEgypt 10,9116,780
St. KatrineEgypt 10,7106,655
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,8953,663
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,6758,498
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3863,969
StrasbourgFrance 8,0054,975
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0895,648
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,8015,469
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1685,697
SchleswigGermany 7,4444,626
StuttgartGermany 8,0274,988
SamosGreece 9,6125,973
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4295,859
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7996,089
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3322,692
SiguiriGuinea 11,0216,849
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,8163,614
SzegedHungary 8,5565,317
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3725,202
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4953,414
SagarIndia 10,8126,718
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,8346,111
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,0096,220
SemnanIran 10,0066,218
ShahroudIran 9,9046,154
ShirazIran 10,6826,638
ShannonIreland 7,0564,384
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,4975,280
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9445,558
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2055,720
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5335,303
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8395,493
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2085,722
SigonellaItaly 9,3725,824
SassandraIvory Coast 11,8167,342
SagaJapan 7,4644,638
SaigoJapan 7,0364,372
SakaiJapan 7,0974,410
SakataJapan 6,4273,994
SapporoJapan 6,0123,736
SaseboJapan 7,5064,664
SendaiJapan 6,4173,987
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,3514,568
ShimonosekiJapan 7,3694,579
ShinjoJapan 6,4123,985
ShionomisakiJapan 7,1244,427
ShirakawaJapan 6,5494,070
ShizuokaJapan 6,8364,248
SumotoJapan 7,1004,412
SuttsuJapan 6,0973,789
SuwaJapan 6,7654,204
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,0646,875
SavannakhetLaos 10,4416,488
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5754,707
SiluteLithuania 7,6074,727
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0485,623
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,5629,670
SalimaMalawi 15,3849,560
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,6756,634
SibuMalaysia 11,3867,075
SanMali 11,0616,873
SegouMali 10,9876,828
SikassoMali 11,2126,967
St. BrandonMauritius 15,6719,738
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,3403,319
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,6964,782
SainshandMongolia 7,4824,649
SafiMorocco 8,9935,588
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,2305,736
SittweMyanmar 10,6596,624
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5527,178
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9044,290
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1283,187
SaiqOman 11,3557,056
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0587,493
SurOman 11,3927,079
SialkotPakistan 10,0116,221
SibbiPakistan 10,4826,513
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,5347,167
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,4715,886
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8576,125
SandomierzPoland 8,1115,040
SniezkaPoland 7,9854,962
SuwalkiPoland 7,7644,824
SzczecinPoland 7,6814,773
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,5505,313
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7664,826
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,8714,270
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,23610,089
Satu MareRomania 8,4445,247
SibiuRomania 8,6835,396
SulinaRomania 8,8435,495
SadrinskRussia 7,6544,756
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2284,492
SalekhardRussia 6,4824,028
SaratovRussia 8,2495,126
SejmcanRussia 4,1672,590
SelagoncyRussia 5,4813,406
Simusir IslandRussia 5,1063,173
SkovorodinoRussia 6,0693,772
SmolenskRussia 7,8184,858
SociRussia 9,1155,664
SortovalaRussia 7,0414,376
SuntarRussia 5,6863,534
SurgutRussia 6,9614,325
SverdlovskRussia 7,6014,723
SyktyvkarRussia 7,1204,424
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,0924,407
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,9148,025
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4478,977
SingaporeSingapore 11,9387,418
SliacSlovakia 8,2805,145
SeoulSouth Korea 7,2834,526
SineijuSouth Korea 7,2074,478
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3115,165
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2155,105
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1305,052
SevilleSpain 8,6415,370
SennarSudan 12,3717,687
ShambatSudan 12,1217,532
ShendiSudan 12,0217,470
StenseleSweden 6,5084,044
StockholmSweden 7,1234,426
StorlienSweden 6,6014,102
SundsvallSweden 6,7784,212
SantisSwitzerland 8,1885,088
SongeaTanzania 15,0679,363
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,4096,468
SongkhlaThailand 11,5647,186
Suphan BuriThailand 10,8776,759
Surat ThaniThailand 11,4517,116
SurinThailand 10,6646,627
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,6157,218
SokodeTogo 11,7867,324
SfaxTunisia 9,5295,921
SousseTunisia 9,4135,849
SamsunTurkey 9,3435,806
SiirtTurkey 9,7556,062
SivasTurkey 9,5195,915
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,8286,107
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4134,606
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6294,119
SarataUkraine 8,7475,435
SarnyUkraine 8,1295,051
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9475,560
SumyUkraine 8,2725,140
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1276,914
SaltoUruguay 11,9157,404
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,9561,216
Safford, AzUsa 2,9771,850
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,4082,739
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,0213,120
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,6192,249
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,9691,845
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,0151,874
Salem, InUsa 3,8822,412
Salem, OrUsa 1,264786
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,1661,346
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,6202,250
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,8992,423
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,7011,678
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,0211,256
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,8724,270
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,3371,452
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,8951,799
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,4731,536
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,3641,469
Santuck, ScUsa 4,4452,762
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,4822,164
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,7262,937
Scott City, KsUsa 3,0191,876
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,5581,590
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,8822,412
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,052654
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,067663
Sedan, KsUsa 3,3812,101
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 960596
Selma, AlUsa 4,3702,715
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,5802,846
Seymour, InUsa 3,8822,412
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,0212,499
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,1411,331
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,9112,430
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,9701,846
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,8671,781
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,6682,279
Southport, NcUsa 4,7832,972
Sparta, IlUsa 3,7082,304
Spencer, WvUsa 4,2062,613
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2952,047
Spokane, WaUsa 1,309813
Spooner, WiUsa 3,0371,887
Springfield, IlUsa 3,5832,227
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,5452,203
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,3211,442
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,9121,810
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,6202,249
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,2332,009
Stamford, CtUsa 4,5162,806
State College, PaUsa 4,2802,660
State University, MsUsa 4,1622,586
State University, NmUsa 3,2182,000
Staunton, VaUsa 4,3942,730
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,4751,538
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,4232,127
Stockton, CaUsa 2,0281,260
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,0291,882
Storrs, CtUsa 4,5712,841
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,6882,292
Summerville, ScUsa 4,7202,933
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,303810
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,4342,134
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,0951,923
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,2322,630
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,4025,842
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,4214,612
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,7284,802
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,4275,236
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,4165,851
SocotraYemen 12,5497,798
SenangaZambia 15,3079,512
SerenjeZambia 15,2259,461
SeshekeZambia 15,4879,624
SolweziZambia 15,0019,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -