Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langara, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langara, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langara, Bc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,1625,693
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,5737,191
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,4617,122
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,7247,285
ViennaAustria 8,2625,134
VitebskBelarus 7,7434,812
VassourasBrazil 11,9737,440
VicosaBrazil 11,8797,382
VitoriaBrazil 12,0017,458
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,4917,141
VarnaBulgaria 9,0295,611
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,8142,370
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 881548
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,371852
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,457905
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 912567
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 919571
ValdiviaChile 11,9087,400
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,9477,424
VallenarChile 11,0316,855
ValparaisoChile 11,3677,063
VanguardiaColombia 7,6944,781
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,6955,403
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,1954,471
VestervigDenmark 7,1844,464
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,5834,091
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,5564,074
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,4093,983
VilsandiEstonia 7,2894,529
VaasaFinland 6,7904,219
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,7113,549
VeravalIndia 11,3647,061
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,2987,021
ValentiaIreland 7,0784,398
VeniceItaly 8,4515,252
VeronaItaly 8,4235,234
VicenzaItaly 8,4245,235
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,8055,472
ViterboItaly 8,7635,446
VolterraItaly 8,6295,362
VientianeLaos 10,4136,471
VarenaLithuania 7,7764,832
VilniusLithuania 7,7444,812
VeracruzMexico 5,0013,108
VlissingenNetherlands 7,5944,719
VaernesNorway 6,5614,077
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,6854,154
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,0993,790
VillarricaParaguay 11,4927,141
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,7445,434
VanavaraRussia 6,3673,956
VasileviciRussia 8,0675,013
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6274,740
VerhojanskRussia 4,7342,942
ViljujskRussia 5,4163,365
VitimRussia 6,0933,786
Vize IslandRussia 5,0163,117
VladivostokRussia 6,5434,066
VolgogradRussia 8,5655,322
VologdaRussia 7,3714,580
VoronezRussia 8,2175,106
Vrangelja IslandRussia 2,8661,781
VytegraRussia 7,1644,452
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,4428,975
ValenciaSpain 8,6535,377
ValladolidSpain 8,2735,141
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,0595,008
VisbySweden 7,3064,540
VanTurkey 9,6996,027
ValleyUk 7,1574,447
VinnitsaUkraine 8,3805,208
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,9561,216
Valdez, AkUsa 1,096681
Valentine, NeUsa 2,6741,662
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,210752
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,9091,808
Vevay, InUsa 3,9612,461
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,0992,547
Victoria, TxUsa 4,0482,516
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,2091,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -