Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langara, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langara, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langara, Bc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,4927,763
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,6368,474
WilliamtownAustralia 12,0387,481
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,6546,620
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4448,354
WoomeraAustralia 12,7777,940
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9667,436
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,2072,614
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,9342,445
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 700435
Whitehorse, YtCanada 730454
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,8032,363
Windsor, OnCanada 3,8462,390
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,4671,533
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,9371,203
WillemstadCuraçao 7,2394,498
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,2022,611
WajimaJapan 6,7274,180
WakamatsuJapan 6,5394,063
WakayamaJapan 7,0934,408
WakkanaiJapan 5,8123,612
WajirKenya 13,7578,549
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,6019,695
WindhoekNamibia 15,7019,757
WaihiNew Zealand 11,2997,021
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,3877,076
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,3257,037
WaimateNew Zealand 12,2067,585
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,4227,098
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,6607,246
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,7087,275
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,3677,064
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,5117,153
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2256,975
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,5297,165
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,4107,090
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,3817,072
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3967,082
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,6367,231
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,3317,041
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,6997,270
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,5807,196
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,7257,286
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,7257,286
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,8997,394
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2486,990
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,3737,068
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,2897,015
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,0887,512
WintonNew Zealand 12,4547,739
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,2967,019
WarsawPoland 7,9404,934
WroclawPoland 7,9724,954
WonsanSouth Korea 7,1194,424
Wad MedaniSudan 12,2757,628
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,4267,100
WauSudan 12,9028,018
WaddingtonUk 7,2954,533
Waco, TxUsa 3,7842,351
Wake IslandUsa 6,3593,951
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,9991,863
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,9591,839
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,3952,731
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,387862
Walnut, IlUsa 3,4082,118
Warren, OhUsa 4,0622,524
Warren, PaUsa 4,1222,561
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,5612,213
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,4742,780
Washington, IaUsa 3,3502,082
Washington, InUsa 3,8172,372
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,0172,496
Watertown, NyUsa 4,1812,598
Watertown, SdUsa 2,7571,713
Watertown, WiUsa 3,4052,116
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,8192,373
Waverly, OhUsa 4,0762,533
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,7282,938
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,2452,638
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,0622,524
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,6502,268
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,6272,254
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,1332,568
West Chester, PaUsa 4,4582,770
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,2533,264
West Point, GaUsa 4,4132,743
West Point, NyUsa 4,5162,806
White Hall, IlUsa 3,6252,252
Whitestown, InUsa 3,8092,367
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,5062,179
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,2622,027
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,199745
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,3802,722
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,6152,868
Williamson, WvUsa 4,2152,619
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,3092,678
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,1391,330
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,4582,770
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,5082,801
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,7682,963
Windsor, IlUsa 3,6892,292
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,1822,599
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,0191,876
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,8671,160
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,8301,759
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,5892,852
Winslow, AzUsa 2,7501,709
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,5102,802
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,3762,720
Wooster, OhUsa 4,0152,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -