Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langara, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langara, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langara, Bc with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,4286,480
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,2735,141
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,3495,810
Ze DocaBrazil 10,1826,327
ZhengzhouChina 8,2505,127
ZhijiangChina 9,1345,676
ZagrebCroatia 8,5105,288
ZugspitzeGermany 8,2155,105
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4855,894
ZahedanIran 10,6106,593
ZanjanIran 9,9026,153
ZacatecasMexico 4,3242,687
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,5084,665
ZinderNiger 11,6437,235
ZhobPakistan 10,2536,372
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,3336,421
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3356,422
ZamoscPoland 8,1385,057
Zielona GoraPoland 7,8544,881
ZigalovoRussia 6,7754,210
ZiganskRussia 5,1403,194
ZyryankaRussia 4,1232,562
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,4165,230
ZurichSwitzerland 8,1525,066
ZanzibarTanzania 14,6289,090
ZonguldakTurkey 9,2765,764
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,6125,352
ZitomirUkraine 8,2735,141
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,4875,274
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,3795,207
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,4351,513
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,0801,914
ZambeziZambia 15,0339,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -