Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langara, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langara, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langara, Bc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,0136,222
GhazniAfghanistan 10,0386,238
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,5295,922
General PicoArgentina 11,9897,450
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,0207,469
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,5547,801
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,5667,809
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9878,692
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,7907,948
GrazAustria 8,3735,203
GancaAzerbaijan 9,4585,878
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,4625,880
GomelBelarus 8,0645,011
GrodnoBelarus 7,8384,871
GaranhunsBrazil 11,2336,980
GoianiaBrazil 11,1126,905
GoiasBrazil 10,9896,828
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,7707,314
GrajauBrazil 10,3116,407
GuairaBrazil 11,4717,128
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,6586,623
GuaratingaBrazil 11,7367,293
GarouaCameroon 12,2777,629
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,1683,211
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,4071,495
Gladman Point, NtCanada 883549
Golden, BcCanada 1,128701
Goose, NfCanada 4,5562,831
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,6372,260
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 915568
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,8172,993
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,8423,009
GanzhouChina 8,9995,592
GuangzhouChina 9,3305,797
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,4934,035
GuayaquilEcuador 7,9374,932
GonderEthiopia 12,5347,789
GourdonFrance 8,1935,092
GrenobleFrance 8,2945,154
GeisenheimGermany 7,8674,889
GorlitzGermany 7,9224,923
GibraltarGibraltar 8,7885,461
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,7363,565
GeorgetownGuyana 8,4175,230
GoaIndia 11,8527,365
GuwahatiIndia 10,1116,283
GelaItaly 9,3875,833
GenoaItaly 8,4665,261
GhediItaly 8,4035,222
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,0695,635
GrazzaniseItaly 8,9645,570
GrossetoItaly 8,7035,408
GrottaglieItaly 9,1075,659
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,8145,477
GuidoniaItaly 8,8295,486
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,7087,275
GifuJapan 6,9004,288
GaoMali 11,0006,836
GuamMariana Islands 8,2875,150
GuadalajaraMexico 4,4952,793
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,5612,834
GuaymasMexico 3,4372,136
GaluutMongolia 7,7254,800
GemertNetherlands 7,6444,750
GisborneNew Zealand 11,3397,046
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,3387,045
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,1916,954
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,7927,328
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,9857,447
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,5047,149
GayaNiger 11,6027,209
GardermoenNorway 6,8974,286
GeiloNorway 6,8004,226
GdanskPoland 7,6594,759
GalatiRomania 8,7835,458
Gor’KijRussia 7,7284,802
GorznyjRussia 9,1725,700
GridinoRussia 6,6154,111
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,2308,221
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,9289,276
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,5275,298
GijonSpain 8,0545,005
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,4577,741
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,3437,670
GoteborgSweden 7,1744,458
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,1654,452
GothenburgSweden 7,1754,458
GunnarnSweden 6,5224,053
GenevaSwitzerland 8,1965,093
GabesTunisia 9,5975,964
GafsaTunisia 9,5005,903
GiresunTurkey 9,4015,842
GoztepeTurkey 9,2995,779
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,6095,971
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,7726,072
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,9124,295
GajvoronUkraine 8,4945,278
GeniceskUkraine 8,7905,462
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,2242,625
Galena, AlaskaUsa 1,7601,094
Galva, IlUsa 3,4642,153
Galveston, TxUsa 4,1292,566
Geneva, NeUsa 2,9691,845
Genoa, NeUsa 2,9691,845
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,9461,209
Glenville, WvUsa 4,2212,623
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,3512,704
Golconda, NvUsa 1,8941,177
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,6742,905
Goodland, KsUsa 2,8681,782
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,8441,768
Grafton, NdUsa 2,5791,603
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,2332,630
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,9531,835
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,4931,549
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,6392,261
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,550963
Gravette, ArUsa 3,5442,202
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,6891,050
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,3642,091
Greenfield, InUsa 3,8092,367
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,2242,625
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,4932,792
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,0332,506
Greenville, MsUsa 4,0382,509
Greenville, OhUsa 3,8732,407
Greenville, PaUsa 4,1272,564
Greenville, TxUsa 3,7172,310
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,4392,759
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,4992,795
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,5262,191
Groton, CtUsa 4,6452,886
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,135706
GuanareVenezuela 7,4814,649
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,5804,710
GuiriaVenezuela 7,8084,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -