Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langara, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langara, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langara, Bc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4245,235
LuandaAngola 14,1488,791
LuenaAngola 14,7309,153
La PlataArgentina 12,2357,603
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6326,607
La RiojaArgentina 11,2466,988
LaboulayeArgentina 11,8667,374
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,9268,032
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1566,933
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,0568,113
LavertonAustralia 12,8778,002
LearmonthAustralia 13,4708,371
LongreachAustralia 11,6467,237
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,6467,237
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,5337,166
Low HeadAustralia 13,0378,101
LinzAustria 8,2125,103
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5994,101
LerwickUk 6,6004,101
La PazBolivia 9,9636,191
LavrasBrazil 11,7867,324
LencoisBrazil 11,2476,989
LinharesBrazil 11,9387,418
LondrinaBrazil 11,5937,204
LomBulgaria 8,8815,519
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,7771,104
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,3722,095
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,8851,171
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,472915
London, OnCanada 3,9122,431
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,2992,050
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,0131,251
Lytton, BcCanada 899559
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,1105,661
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,0706,879
LanzhouChina 8,5895,337
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,7676,069
Las GaviotasColombia 7,8214,860
LimonCosta Rica 6,5984,100
LarnacaCyprus 10,0226,228
LimassolCyprus 10,0366,236
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9799,308
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3798,935
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,2524,506
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,6814,152
La VegaDominican Republic 6,5154,048
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,6364,124
LuperonDominican Republic 6,4263,993
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,7544,819
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,1565,068
LuxorEgypt 11,0236,850
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,8543,638
Laucala BayFiji 9,2735,762
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0884,404
Le MansFrance 7,8364,869
LilleFrance 7,6674,764
LyonFrance 8,2125,103
LambarnGabon 13,1868,194
LastourvilleGabon 13,3058,268
LibrevilleGabon 13,0318,097
LeipzigGermany 7,8374,870
LindenbergGermany 7,7934,843
LamiaGreece 9,3955,838
LarissaGreece 9,3165,789
LemnosGreece 9,3415,805
LimnosGreece 9,3405,804
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3524,569
LabeGuinea 10,8626,750
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,2092,616
La CeibaHonduras 5,8333,625
La MesaHonduras 5,8003,604
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,7556,062
LudhianaIndia 10,1496,307
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,5075,908
LatinaItaly 8,8815,519
LatronicoItaly 9,1175,666
LecceItaly 9,1545,689
LodwarKenya 13,5508,420
Luang PrabangLaos 10,2476,368
LiepajaLatvia 7,4804,648
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5934,718
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,8564,882
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0755,639
LabuanMalaysia 10,9036,775
LuqaMalta 9,5245,918
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5344,681
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,8442,389
LashioMyanmar 10,1596,313
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0587,493
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2697,624
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8537,365
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1637,558
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6417,234
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0477,486
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,7127,278
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,7127,278
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,7127,278
LagosNigeria 12,1317,538
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,7304,182
LillehammerNorway 6,7944,222
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,1186,287
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0896,891
LimaPeru 9,0425,619
LegaspiPhilippines 9,6596,002
LisbonPortugal 8,3765,205
LeninbadRussia 9,2875,771
LevsiRussia 7,2414,500
LungiSierra Leone 11,0706,879
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,4495,250
LanzaroteSpain 9,1035,657
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,2885,150
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2855,148
LuganoSwitzerland 8,3055,161
LatakiaSyria 9,9746,198
LampangThailand 10,5356,546
LoeiThailand 10,5046,528
Lop BuriThailand 10,8206,724
LomeTogo 12,0737,502
LeemingUk 7,1544,446
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5994,101
London, EnglandUk 7,4704,642
London-GatwickUk 7,5004,660
LynehamUk 7,4114,605
L’VovUkraine 8,2455,124
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,5545,316
LozovajaUkraine 8,5025,283
LubnyUkraine 8,3505,189
LuckUkraine 8,1755,080
LuganskUkraine 8,5595,319
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,2021,990
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,4142,122
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,2172,620
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,1492,578
Lake City, FlUsa 4,7882,976
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,2922,667
Laketown, UtUsa 2,1141,314
Lamar, MoUsa 3,4472,142
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,7782,347
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,3042,053
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,1791,354
Langdon, NdUsa 2,4621,530
Laramie, WyUsa 2,4761,539
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,0282,503
Larned, KsUsa 3,1391,951
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,9011,803
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,4441,519
Laurel, MdUsa 4,4662,775
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,3082,055
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,5692,839
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,9531,835
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,5102,181
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,3702,094
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,8301,759
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,9772,471
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,3672,714
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,1252,563
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,3312,691
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,431889
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,5642,836
Lexington, MoUsa 3,3702,094
Lexington, VaUsa 4,3972,732
Libby, MtUsa 1,375854
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,0591,901
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,4012,735
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,6301,634
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,8192,373
Llano, TxUsa 3,7372,322
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,6611,653
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,5541,587
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,5271,570
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,5331,574
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,9711,847
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,6262,875
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,9602,461
Louisville, MsUsa 4,1622,586
Loup City, NeUsa 2,8881,795
Lowville, NyUsa 4,2282,627
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,3422,077
Luling, TxUsa 3,9322,443
Lusk, WyUsa 2,4391,516
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,4472,763
LivingstoneZambia 15,5789,680
LundaziZambia 15,1949,442
LusakaZambia 15,4109,576
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,3989,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -