Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langara, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langara, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langara, Bc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,5085,909
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,6566,000
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,4665,882
YaoundeCameroon 12,7747,938
YokoCameroon 12,6317,849
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,8222,997
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,410876
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,0681,285
YanjiChina 6,6964,161
YichangChina 8,7445,434
YinchuanChina 8,2595,132
YiningChina 8,6195,356
YariguiesColombia 7,4174,609
YamasaDominican Republic 6,5844,091
YasicaDominican Republic 6,4734,022
YazdIran 10,4096,468
YakushimaJapan 7,6934,780
YamagataJapan 6,4504,008
YamaguchiJapan 7,3204,548
YokkaichiJapan 6,9494,318
YokohamaJapan 6,7224,177
YonagoJapan 7,1014,413
YonagunijimaJapan 8,6715,389
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,0785,641
YeMyanmar 10,9146,782
YolaNigeria 12,2527,614
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,4854,651
YurimaguasPeru 8,5045,285
YekaterinburgRussia 7,6044,725
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,6383,503
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,5515,935
Yakima, WaUsa 1,229764
Yakutat, AkUsa 709441
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,9011,181
York, PaUsa 4,3932,730
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,0652,526
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,8081,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -