Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langara, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langara, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langara, Bc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,8426,116
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,7176,038
MilianaAlgeria 9,0755,639
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,7359,156
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2449,473
Malarg EArgentina 11,6767,256
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,2517,613
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,5147,777
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,8007,333
MendozaArgentina 11,4687,126
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,4677,125
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,8297,350
Mackay MoAustralia 11,1386,921
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,5948,448
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0158,088
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5558,423
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,8577,989
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,8617,992
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,7227,906
Mount GambierAustralia 13,0968,138
Mount IsaAustralia 11,6997,270
MuharraqBahrain 11,0546,869
MinskBelarus 7,8554,881
MogilevBelarus 7,8834,899
MaunBotswana 15,7159,766
MacapaBrazil 9,4875,895
MacauBrazil 10,8866,765
MaceioBrazil 11,3567,057
MachadoBrazil 11,7667,312
ManausBrazil 9,2045,720
MarabaBrazil 10,0966,274
MaringaBrazil 11,5507,177
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,4765,889
Monte AzulBrazil 11,3837,074
Monte SantoBrazil 11,1916,954
MonteiroBrazil 11,1076,902
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,4577,120
Morada NovaBrazil 10,7706,692
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,1376,920
MamfeCameroon 12,4867,759
MarouaCameroon 12,1937,577
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,8681,783
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,0322,506
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,6501,026
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,054655
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 364226
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,588987
Merry Island, BcCanada 823511
Moncton, NbCanada 4,7552,955
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,3782,721
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,2472,639
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,2292,628
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,9081,186
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,4622,151
Morden, MbCanada 2,4481,521
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,9052,427
MoundouChad 12,4567,740
MatecanaColombia 7,5084,665
MoroniComoros 15,2729,490
MosnovCzech Republic 8,1475,062
MarstalDenmark 7,4344,620
Melville HallDominica 7,4314,618
MichesDominican Republic 6,6274,118
MocaDominican Republic 6,4984,038
MoncionDominican Republic 6,4544,011
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,3813,965
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,5954,098
MilagroEcuador 7,9484,939
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,3126,408
MinyaEgypt 10,7286,666
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,6657,870
MassawaEritrea 12,2137,589
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,2283,870
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,0734,395
MarseilleFrance 8,4545,253
MontpellierFrance 8,3985,219
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,9685,573
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,6075,348
MakokouGabon 13,1678,182
MayumbaGabon 13,4808,376
MitzicGabon 13,0898,133
MkamboGabon 13,1648,180
MoandaGabon 13,3988,326
MouilaGabon 13,3388,288
MagdeburgGermany 7,7434,811
MunichGermany 8,1405,058
MünsterGermany 7,6554,757
MethoniGreece 9,6025,967
MilosGreece 9,6726,011
MitiliniGreece 9,4585,877
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,4535,874
MacentaGuinea 11,2837,012
MamouGuinea 10,9656,814
Midway IslandHawaii 4,5842,849
MiskolcHungary 8,3715,202
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,1007,519
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,1916,332
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,5157,155
MusulipatnamIndia 11,5357,168
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,6546,620
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,2756,385
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,0197,469
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,5496,555
MashhadIran 9,8766,137
Malin HeadIreland 6,8624,264
M. CalamitaItaly 8,6865,397
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,1045,657
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,3055,782
MilanItaly 8,3725,202
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,3375,181
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,7445,433
ManIvory Coast 11,5027,148
MaebashiJapan 6,6794,150
MaizuruJapan 6,9824,339
MakurazakiJapan 7,6374,746
MatsueJapan 7,1154,421
MatsumotoJapan 6,7574,199
MatsuyamaJapan 7,2684,516
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,0575,007
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,7464,192
MishimaJapan 6,7934,221
MitoJapan 6,5954,098
MiyakejimaJapan 6,8404,250
MiyakoJapan 6,2423,879
MiyakojimaJapan 8,5085,287
MiyakonojoJapan 7,5514,692
MiyazakiJapan 7,5134,669
MombetsuJapan 5,7963,602
MoriokaJapan 6,2863,906
MuroranJapan 6,0913,785
MurotomisakiJapan 7,2364,496
MutsuJapan 6,1573,826
Ma’AnJordan 10,5676,566
MafraqJordan 10,3296,418
MombasaKenya 14,3898,942
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,6407,854
MaseruLesotho 16,83110,459
MonroviaLiberia 11,4567,119
MisratahLibya 9,9146,161
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,7249,771
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,9829,931
MananjaryMadagascar 16,33810,152
MorondavaMadagascar 16,23110,086
MakhangaMalawi 15,6979,754
MangochiMalawi 15,4729,614
MwmosaMalawi 15,6599,730
MzimbaMalawi 15,1609,421
MzuzuMalawi 15,1219,396
MalaccaMalaysia 11,9507,426
MersingMalaysia 11,8437,359
MiriMalaysia 11,0696,879
MaleMaldives 13,0658,119
MenakaMali 11,1436,925
MoptiMali 10,9816,823
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,1894,468
MazatlanMexico 4,1022,549
MeridaMexico 5,1873,223
Mexico CityMexico 4,8212,996
MonterreyMexico 4,1602,585
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,6942,917
MaantyMongolia 7,3744,583
MandalgoviMongolia 7,5674,702
MatadMongolia 7,0284,367
MurenMongolia 7,4424,625
MarrakechMorocco 9,1135,663
MeknesMorocco 9,0035,595
MideltMorocco 9,1555,689
MaputoMozambique 16,65010,346
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,6119,701
MandalayMyanmar 10,3296,419
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,4566,497
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,1556,932
MindatMyanmar 10,4866,516
MonywaMyanmar 10,3616,439
MyeikMyanmar 11,1556,932
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,9336,173
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,7124,792
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,3597,680
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5777,194
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,3157,031
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,3317,663
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,3887,077
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,4807,134
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,8627,371
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,7817,321
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,8027,334
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,1507,550
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,0297,475
ManaguaNicaragua 6,2013,854
MasatepeNicaragua 6,2363,875
MagariaNiger 11,7217,284
Maine SoroaNiger 11,8177,343
MaradiNiger 11,5987,207
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0037,459
MakurdiNigeria 12,2487,611
MinnaNigeria 11,9697,437
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,5554,695
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,3243,930
MajisOman 11,2126,967
MasirahOman 11,6067,212
Muscat  Oman 11,2907,016
MultanPakistan 10,3346,422
MurreePakistan 9,8886,144
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,9076,156
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9086,778
MoyobambaPeru 8,4725,264
MactanPhilippines 9,9026,153
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,6966,025
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,0865,025
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,3398,289
MagadanRussia 4,4032,736
MahackalaRussia 9,2015,717
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,9273,683
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,9263,683
MarkovoRussia 3,2662,030
MinusinskRussia 7,3254,552
MogocaRussia 6,2803,902
MoscowRussia 7,7444,812
MurmanskRussia 6,2683,895
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,2256,975
MatamSenegal 10,3966,460
MogadishuSomalia 13,7548,547
MadridSpain 8,4375,243
Madrid (b)Spain 8,4385,243
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,7855,459
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,7725,451
MelillaSpain 8,9745,576
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,8105,475
MalakalSudan 12,7767,939
MbabaneSwaziland 16,65110,347
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,1995,095
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,5086,530
Mae SariangThailand 10,6216,600
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,7376,672
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,4396,487
MalatyaTurkey 9,6746,011
MersinTurkey 9,8226,103
MuglaTurkey 9,6896,021
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,2174,484
ManstonUk 7,5344,682
MeloUruguay 12,2117,588
MercedesUruguay 12,0737,502
MontevideoUruguay 12,3187,655
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,5242,811
Madison, FlUsa 4,7052,924
Madison, InUsa 3,9462,452
Madison, NeUsa 2,9591,839
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,3742,097
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,1831,978
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,4202,125
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,7552,334
Marengo, IlUsa 3,4732,158
Marion, InUsa 3,7372,322
Marion, NcUsa 4,3672,714
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,2762,036
Marshall, TxUsa 3,8712,406
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,4012,735
Mc Grath, AkUsa 1,6111,001
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,1032,550
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,1461,333
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,7872,353
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,1502,579
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,1911,983
Medford, WiUsa 3,1791,976
Mellette, SdUsa 2,6281,633
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,9322,443
Mena, ArUsa 3,6882,292
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,2332,630
Mexia, TxUsa 3,8212,374
Mexico, MoUsa 3,4972,173
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,3163,303
Midland, TxUsa 3,4752,159
Milan, MnUsa 2,8211,753
Milbank, SdUsa 2,7661,719
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,0991,305
Milford, DeUsa 4,5952,856
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,5412,822
Millen, GaUsa 4,6242,873
Millport, OhUsa 4,0622,524
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,6152,868
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,4802,162
Minden, NeUsa 2,9061,806
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,0091,870
Minonk, IlUsa 3,5482,205
Missoula, MtUsa 1,561970
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,4032,736
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,4132,121
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,4142,122
Monroe, NcUsa 4,5342,818
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,8211,753
Montgomery AlUsa 4,3822,723
Montrose, CoUsa 2,6191,627
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,5222,810
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,7692,963
Morganton, NcUsa 4,3672,714
Moro, OrUsa 1,343835
Morris, MnUsa 2,7591,715
Morrison, IlUsa 3,4242,128
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,3552,706
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,7952,358
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,3852,103
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,5992,236
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,4632,774
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,7642,339
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,0972,546
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,5722,220
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,5432,201
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,5094,666
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,2154,484
MaracayVenezuela 7,4994,660
MaturinVenezuela 7,8284,864
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,3344,557
MeridaVenezuela 7,4304,617
MagoyeZambia 15,4459,598
MansaZambia 14,9589,295
MbalaZambia 14,7799,184
MfuweZambia 15,2729,490
MisamfuZambia 14,9129,267
MonguZambia 15,2149,454
MpikaZambia 15,1129,391
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,3299,525
Mt MakuluZambia 15,4179,580
MumbwaZambia 15,3339,528
MwinilungaZambia 14,8919,254
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,9779,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -