Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langara, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langara, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langara, Bc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,1866,330
TiranaAlbania 9,0765,640
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,5746,571
TebessaAlgeria 9,3735,824
TimimounAlgeria 9,7106,034
TindoufAlgeria 9,4935,899
TouggourtAlgeria 9,5455,931
TrelewArgentina 12,5927,825
TucumanArgentina 11,0956,895
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9447,422
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,9437,422
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,6216,600
TibooburraAustralia 12,3127,651
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,1186,909
TshaneBotswana 16,0639,982
TaguatingaBrazil 10,9076,778
TarauacaBrazil 9,0255,608
TauaBrazil 10,7206,662
TefeBrazil 8,9365,553
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,7087,275
TeresinaBrazil 10,4826,514
TiriosBrazil 8,9735,576
TorresBrazil 12,2077,586
TracuateuaBrazil 9,8546,123
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,3297,040
TriunfoBrazil 11,0356,857
TucuruiBrazil 9,9126,160
TuriacuBrazil 10,0106,221
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,6011,616
Terrace, BcCanada 291181
Teslin, YtCanada 658409
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,0661,284
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,416880
Thompson, MbCanada 2,2251,383
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,0581,900
Timmins, OnCanada 3,5562,210
Tofino, BcCanada 763474
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,9862,477
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,9682,466
Trenton, OnCanada 4,0742,532
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,7761,725
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,9473,074
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,8387,356
TaiyuanChina 8,0364,994
TaoyuanChina 8,7235,421
TengchongChina 9,9096,157
TønderDenmark 7,3854,589
TylstrupDenmark 7,1814,462
TystofteDenmark 7,4134,606
TamayoDominican Republic 6,5424,065
TahrirEgypt 10,4466,491
TantaEgypt 10,4356,485
TallinEstonia 7,2214,487
TartuEstonia 7,3694,579
TampereFinland 6,9874,342
TurkuFinland 7,0684,392
ToulonFrance 8,5115,289
ToulouseFrance 8,3065,162
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,7244,800
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,7715,450
TchibanGabon 13,4388,351
TbilisiGeorgia 9,3465,808
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,8554,881
TamaleGhana 11,6457,236
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2325,737
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5425,929
TimehriGuyana 8,4375,243
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,9733,712
TelaHonduras 5,8003,604
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,4957,765
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,4957,765
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,9827,446
TabrizIran 9,7476,057
TeheranIran 10,0066,218
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3546,434
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1085,660
TarvisioItaly 8,3785,206
TermoliItaly 8,8885,523
TorinoItaly 8,3695,201
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,3495,188
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,2505,748
TrevicoItaly 8,9965,590
TrevisoItaly 8,4315,239
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,4705,263
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,3645,197
TabouIvory Coast 11,7987,331
TadotsuJapan 7,1744,458
TakadaJapan 6,6704,145
TakamatsuJapan 7,1534,445
TakayamaJapan 6,8084,230
TanegashimaJapan 7,6454,751
TatenoJapan 6,6434,128
TateyamaJapan 6,7474,192
TokushimaJapan 7,1434,439
TokyoJapan 6,6954,160
TomakomaiJapan 6,0343,749
TottoriJapan 7,0444,377
ToyamaJapan 6,7654,204
ToyookaJapan 7,0054,353
TsuJapan 6,9704,331
TsurugaJapan 6,9214,301
TsuyamaJapan 7,0924,407
TurgayKazakhstan 8,3605,195
TripoliLebanon 10,0946,272
TobrukLibya 10,1886,331
TripoliLibya 9,8206,102
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5524,693
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,9919,937
TolanaroMadagascar 16,76610,418
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,57210,298
ThyoloMalawi 15,6599,730
TawauMalaysia 10,8376,734
TessalitMali 10,6516,619
TimbuktuMali 10,8116,718
TombMali 10,8166,721
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,2136,346
TacubayaMexico 4,8212,996
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,6182,870
TarialanMongolia 7,3804,586
TosontsengelMongolia 7,6004,723
TsetserlegMongolia 7,6024,724
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,7354,806
TangierMorocco 8,8065,472
TarfayaMorocco 9,2305,736
TazaMorocco 9,0355,615
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4056,466
TaungooMyanmar 10,6186,598
ThandweMyanmar 10,7616,687
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,2596,375
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,3187,655
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,2626,999
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3977,703
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6857,261
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,4707,128
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,4177,095
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,3127,029
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,4107,712
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,3207,035
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,3327,042
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,4207,096
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,3227,035
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,5307,165
TemukaNew Zealand 12,1537,552
TimaruNew Zealand 12,1607,556
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,9527,427
TahouaNiger 11,3747,068
TillaberyNiger 11,2777,008
TaejonNorth Korea 7,3644,576
TromsoNorway 6,0503,760
TrondheimNorway 6,5564,074
ThumraitOman 11,9887,449
TacnaPeru 9,9926,209
TarapotoPeru 8,5505,313
TrujilloPeru 8,5545,316
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,7556,062
TorunPoland 7,8014,848
TimisoaraRomania 8,6315,364
TambovRussia 8,1005,033
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,2105,723
TaraRussia 7,4084,603
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,5054,042
TermezRussia 9,6515,997
TernejRussia 6,1323,811
TobolskRussia 7,3704,580
TomskRussia 7,2284,491
Tot’MaRussia 7,3074,541
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,9854,341
TuapseRussia 9,0535,626
TuraRussia 6,0703,772
TurukhanskRussia 6,2243,867
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,5717,190
TortosaSpain 8,5555,316
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,3277,660
TokerSudan 11,8857,385
TartousSyria 10,0476,243
TaipeiTaiwan 8,7075,411
TaboraTanzania 14,4018,949
TakThailand 10,6906,643
TrangThailand 11,5847,199
TabligboTogo 12,0437,484
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,1969,443
TunisTunisia 9,2945,776
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,5135,911
TireeUk 6,7714,207
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,0884,404
TernopilUkraine 8,3045,160
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,2777,629
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,4692,777
Talkeetna, AkUsa 1,332828
Talladega, AlUsa 4,3502,703
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,6692,901
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,9903,101
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,6642,898
Taunton, MaUsa 4,6392,883
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,1691,969
Temple, TxUsa 3,8222,375
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,3212,685
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,3072,677
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,9122,431
Toledo, IaUsa 3,2151,998
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,8382,385
Tooele, UtUsa 2,1691,348
Topeka, KsUsa 3,2632,027
Towanda, PaUsa 4,3042,674
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,9281,819
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,5942,855
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,0071,868
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,4742,159
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,2342,631
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,9801,852
TashkentUzbekistan 9,1755,701
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1605,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -