Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langara, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langara, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langara, Bc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,4888,382
UaupesBrazil 8,4655,260
UbatubaBrazil 11,9777,443
UberabaBrazil 11,4717,128
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,593990
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,4525,252
UpernavikGreenland 3,9442,451
UummannaqGreenland 4,1392,572
UdineItaly 8,4155,229
Ustica IslandItaly 9,1865,708
UenoJapan 6,9904,343
UnzendakeJapan 7,5124,668
UrakawaJapan 5,9963,726
UshibukaJapan 7,5734,706
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,6184,112
UwajimaJapan 7,3344,558
UkmergeLithuania 7,6704,766
UtenaLithuania 7,6554,757
UlaangomMongolia 7,7034,786
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,3434,563
UlgiiMongolia 7,8574,882
UliastaiMongolia 7,7444,812
UmnugoviMongolia 7,7924,842
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2384,498
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,0694,393
UfaRussia 7,8714,891
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1633,209
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,9544,321
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,0202,498
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7554,197
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,6994,163
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,9292,442
Ust-MajaRussia 5,1293,187
Ust-OlojRussia 3,7302,318
Umm BeninSudan 12,4297,724
UmeňSweden 6,6854,154
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,5556,559
Udon ThaniThailand 10,4576,498
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,5706,568
UrfaTurkey 9,8236,104
UsakTurkey 9,5455,932
Uman’Ukraine 8,4535,253
UzgorodUkraine 8,3435,184
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,2242,625
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,9322,443
Urbana, IlUsa 3,6792,286
Urbana, OhUsa 3,9472,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -